» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Fair. Cover is slightly worn and bent. A great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration Fourth Edition used book

Interior Design and Decoration Fourth Edition

by Sherrill Whiton other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: ISBN 039747315x. Hardback. ISBN 039747315X. Not the current edition. Later Printing of the Fourth Edition. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decorator: Interior Design Decoration, Fourth / 4th Edition [Interior Decoration, Ornament, Architecture Design] used book

Interior Design and Decorator: Interior Design Decoration, Fourth / 4th Edition [Interior Decoration, Ornament, Architecture Design]

by Whiton, Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Reading, MA, U.S.A. : Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers,... Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Hardback with Pictorial Covers. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Text Book Advance Study. First page is missing. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decorator: Interior Design Decoration, Fourth / 4th Edition [Interior Decoration, Ornament, Architecture Design] used book

Interior Design and Decorator: Interior Design Decoration, Fourth / 4th Edition [Interior Decoration, Ornament, Architecture Design]

by Whiton, Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Reading, MA, U.S.A. : Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers,... ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Hardback with Pictorial Covers. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Text Book Advance Study. First page is missing. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decorator: Interior Design Decoration, Fourth / 4th Edition [Interior Decoration, Ornament, Architecture Design] used book

Interior Design and Decorator: Interior Design Decoration, Fourth / 4th Edition [Interior Decoration, Ornament, Architecture Design]

by Whiton, Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Reading, MA, U.S.A. : Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers,... ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Hardback with Pictorial Covers. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Text Book Advance Study. First page is missing. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration. 4th Edition used book

Interior Design and Decoration. 4th Edition

by Whiton, Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. : Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design & Decoration 4th Edition used book

Interior Design & Decoration 4th Edition

by Whiton, Sherrill other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Interior Design and Decoration used book

Interior Design and Decoration

by Augustus Sherrill Whiton other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397473151 ISBN: 039747315X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 039747315X ISBN 13: 9780397473151 bk# 9.0. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.