|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0397012969
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino, Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition---Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino, Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino, Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: 1978. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Mandino, Og; Kaye, Buddy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Good. 0397012969 K105___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Good in Good. jacket. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Knight,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Mandino, Og
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition. looks Like an unread copy. First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE +++ * looks Like an unread copy. * with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 121 p. *** The image is of the actual book-NOT a publishers photo. *** "A great story has again come from the genius of Og Mandino"--Dr. Norman Vincent Peale. Two experts at tugging on one's heartstrings have created an enchanting parable you will never forget after you have opened your heart to the brave child who sent ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Mandino, Og; Kaye, Buddy
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/4; Book is in Good condtion, with light wear to boards and edges. Name on front free endpaper. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Dust jacket has some wear and scuffing. One inch tear on back of jacket. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LIKE NEW! NO creasing or shelfwear or marks. Has price clipped. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gift of Acabar
by
Kaye, Buddy; Mandino, Og
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Fine in Good or Better jacket. 121p Approx 6x8.5x1" Hard cover, fine, jacket is g+, BUT the id tag on frt uppper left was cut out with a razor blade. The cut went thru the Broadart type protective cover, the jacket and also left lite slits on the frt board-size of cut is approx 1/2" x 2". EX PUBLIC LIBRARY, never had a pocket, but does have the usual stamps and markings. Interior is fine. Pages are crisp and white, text & margins are unmarked, no odors. Binding is strong and solid, book lays ... read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Mandino, Og
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book has no flaws. Dust jacket has slight rubbing; no otherflaws. 0397012969. Two experts at tugging on one's heartstrings have created an enchanting parable you will never forget after you have opened your heart to the brave child who sent up a giant kite to capture a star. and received far more than he expected.; 121 pages; "A great story has again come from the genius of Og Mandino"--Dr. Norman Vincent Peale. All Tulo had wanted was some light and warmth to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurum,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Kaye, Buddy; Mandino, Og
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Good. Ex-library bk w/their marks, light wear, 121 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acbar
by
Mandino And Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Mandino, Og; Kaye, Buddy
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, N.Y. U.S.A. : Bantam Books, 1978, New York, N.Y. U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two experts at tugging on one's heartstrings have created an enchanting parable you will never forget after you have opened your heart to the brave child who sent up a giant kite to capture a star. and received far more than he expected. Previous owner writings inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Kaye, Buddy; Mandino, Og
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is bumped & scuffed. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Kaye, Buddy; Mandino, Og
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 8vo. Dj is lightly browning and has edgewear. Cover is clean, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine. Book is cocked and is a book club edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino; Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. SIGNED First Edition. HARDCOVER with minimal wear to dustjacket in protective mylar cover with light scuffing. Signed by Og Mandino on front free endpaper. No marks, highlights, or dogears found inside. A tight, clean copy. read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Mandino, Og And Buddy Kaye
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, Pa
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Review copy with notice and publisher card; octavo; 121 pp; Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket; little shelfwear; else excellent clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wollman Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gift of Acabar
by
Kaye, Buddy; Mandino, Og
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lippincott, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780397012961
ISBN: 0397012969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards have a few soil spots, 121pp, very clean, DJ has some shelf and edge wear. read more
|
|
The Gift of Acabar
by
Og Mandino
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
| | | |