» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Good. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $3.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974-10 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Fair. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. pictorial hardcover. corners and edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights

by Parker & Marsh other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights

by Robert B. Parker And John R. Marsh. Photographs By Michael Louridas other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: ISBN 0397010060. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and bumps to edges and corners of covers, slight browning to edges of covers and interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Illustrated Training with Weights,

by Parker, Robert B., and Marsh, John R. other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 21 cm.; 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sports Illustrated Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $49.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Sports Illustrated Training With Weights (the Sports Illustrated Library)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $197.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397010066 ISBN: 0397010060

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Promised Land

Promised Land

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.72!

The Judas goat

The Judas goat

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

A Catskill Eagle

A Catskill Eagle

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Early Autumn

Early Autumn

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

The Widening Gyre

The Widening Gyre

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Ceremony

Ceremony

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!