|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0397009879
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)
by
John D. Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)
by
John D. Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at paste downs. Spine split and bent. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
The Turquoise Lament,
by
MacDonald, John D
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marielena Abruna,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)
by
John D. Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament,
by
MacDonald, John D
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, fading cover, slant spine, copy tight. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament,
by
MacDonald, John D
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pamela Hayes,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Cover and pages very worn. Spine and/or corners creased. lots of ex library markings. front hinge broken, has been taped. useable reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament,
by
MacDonald, John D
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket torn at the edges. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is soiled, scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. Owner's name in book. Book is cocked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament: a Travis McGee
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott 1973/73
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: 0397009879. Hardback Mystery 2nd Printing Very Good/Very Good Cover pages cut out; 53095. read more
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Corners and edges are nicked and rubbed. dj has 1" tear on front bottom at spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. FLORIDA FICTION MCGEE TRAVIS FICTITIOUS. Tears on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott 1973/73
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: 0397009879. Hardback Mystery 4th Printing Near fine/Very Good Plus; 24315. read more
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert Hale, UK
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Dustjacket laminated to bds. Bump/rubbing to spine ends and corners. Tears and small losses to spine ends. Usual library marks. Some patchy soiling/foxing to interior. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: First edition, third printing. Very good in la very good, priceclipped dustjacket. Number 15 in the Travis McGee series. A bright, attractive copy. read more
|
|
The Turquoise Lament: a Travis McGee Mystery
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Black Cloth
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, price-clipped, corners are bumped and rubbed, spine is rolled, shelf worn, ex-library with the ususal libray markings, overall a collectible used first edition (stated)! Black cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 287 suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "In Hawaii Aloha means hello and goodbye, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition / Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Lippincott, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Finger marks to page edges a crease to front panel of jacket, else NF NF. Book and priced jacket state second printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament
by
Macdonald, John D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing
Publisher: Lippincott, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: VG+/VG. 23. 0397009879. 1st edition/1st printing hardcover book in later printing dustjacket. The book is straight, clean, tight and has no previous owner writing in it. The upper spine end is slightly pushed inward (though not cocked). There is 'no' remainder mark. The price clipped dustjacket is bright, clean, unfaded and crisp with only a bit of edgewear and fold rubbing, but it is from a later printing. read more
|
|
The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)
by
John D. Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament,
by
MacDonald, John D
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Solid book with clean pages, cover, spine & edges show wear, sticker mark on top spine. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
love of books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)
by
John D. Macdonald
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Turquoise Lament,
by
MacDonald, John D
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780397009879
ISBN: 0397009879
Description: Good. Good dust jacket. 287 p. 21.5 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |