» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories) used book

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)

by John D. Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories) used book

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)

by John D. Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at paste downs. Spine split and bent. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament, used book

The Turquoise Lament,

by MacDonald, John D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories) used book

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)

by John D. Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament, used book

The Turquoise Lament,

by MacDonald, John D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, fading cover, slant spine, copy tight. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament, used book

The Turquoise Lament,

by MacDonald, John D other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Hayes, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Cover and pages very worn. Spine and/or corners creased. lots of ex library markings. front hinge broken, has been taped. useable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories) used book

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament, used book

The Turquoise Lament,

by MacDonald, John D other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket torn at the edges. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is soiled, scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean and tight. Owner's name in book. Book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament: a Travis McGee used book

The Turquoise Lament: a Travis McGee

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 1973/73 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: 0397009879. Hardback Mystery 2nd Printing Very Good/Very Good Cover pages cut out; 53095. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Corners and edges are nicked and rubbed. dj has 1" tear on front bottom at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. FLORIDA FICTION MCGEE TRAVIS FICTITIOUS. Tears on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott 1973/73 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: 0397009879. Hardback Mystery 4th Printing Near fine/Very Good Plus; 24315. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald John D. other copies of this book

price: $16.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Robert Hale, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Dustjacket laminated to bds. Bump/rubbing to spine ends and corners. Tears and small losses to spine ends. Usual library marks. Some patchy soiling/foxing to interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: First edition, third printing. Very good in la very good, priceclipped dustjacket. Number 15 in the Travis McGee series. A bright, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament: a Travis McGee Mystery used book

The Turquoise Lament: a Travis McGee Mystery

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, price-clipped, corners are bumped and rubbed, spine is rolled, shelf worn, ex-library with the ususal libray markings, overall a collectible used first edition (stated)! Black cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 287 suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "In Hawaii Aloha means hello and goodbye, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lippincott, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Finger marks to page edges a crease to front panel of jacket, else NF NF. Book and priced jacket state second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament used book

The Turquoise Lament

by Macdonald, John D. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Lippincott, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: VG+/VG. 23. 0397009879. 1st edition/1st printing hardcover book in later printing dustjacket. The book is straight, clean, tight and has no previous owner writing in it. The upper spine end is slightly pushed inward (though not cocked). There is 'no' remainder mark. The price clipped dustjacket is bright, clean, unfaded and crisp with only a bit of edgewear and fold rubbing, but it is from a later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories) used book

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)

by John D. Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Turquoise Lament, used book

The Turquoise Lament,

by MacDonald, John D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Solid book with clean pages, cover, spine & edges show wear, sticker mark on top spine. 287 p. Sports Illustrated Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: love of books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories) used book

The Turquoise Lament (His the Travis McGee Stories)

by John D. Macdonald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Turquoise Lament, used book

The Turquoise Lament,

by MacDonald, John D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780397009879 ISBN: 0397009879

Description: Good. Good dust jacket. 287 p. 21.5 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: