|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0396086438
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Shusaku Endo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Good. 0396086438 J65___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Very Good. 0396086438 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Very Good. 0396086438 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine /Good+ 165 pp. New & unread. Jacket has crease and small tear, top front. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1985, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Cloth. Very Good Plus. First Edition. First US edition, first printing, a collection of stories. A fine clean tight unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear and light soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
modlitbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan]
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Near Fine copy in price clipped Dust Wrapper with three tears and a spot stain along the top edge. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan]
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan]
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396086438. A collection of stories. Translated from the Japanese by Van C. Gessel. First American edition. Brief ink notation on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (vertical crease on front flap) dust jacket. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396086438. A collection of stories. Translated from the Japanese by Van C. Gessel. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan]
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku, and Gessel, Van C. (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION STATED
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. Clement Stone, P M a Communications, Incor
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: New in new dust jacket. DUST JACKET IN PROTECTED IN MYLAR COVER. Text in English, Japanese. 165 p. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: 0396086438. A collection of stories. Translated from the Japanese by Van C. Gessel. First American edition. Publisher's glossy black and white photograph of the author is laid in. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0396086438. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Shusaku Endo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Shusaku Endo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Shusaku Endo
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
discount books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies
by
Endo, Shusaku(Author) and Gessel, Van C. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: New in very good dust jacket. D.j. has smudges on back. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. AL6 The first collection of short fiction by Japanese author Shusaku Endo to be published in English translation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Herman Baron,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: White boards. Grey cloth spine with red lettering. Jacket: Small wrinkles at top of spine and top corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Rat Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies
by
Endo, Shusaku
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Fine I plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. Grey boards with darker grey spine with red stamp. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Endo, Shusaku; Gessel, Van C. (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396086438. New book, unmarked but for a nick to bright unrubbed dj.; Price-clipped. read more
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Shusaku Endo
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0396086438 ISBN 13: 9780396086437 Not first printing. bk# 26.1. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies: Stories
by
Shusaku Endo
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stained Glass Elegies. Stories By Shusako Endo
by
Endo, Shusako
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: DODD, MEAD & CO., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780396086437
ISBN: 0396086438
Description: FINE/NEAR FINE. A BEAUTIFUL COPY, DJ IN MYLAR. OCTAVO, 165 PAGES., TRANSLATED FROM THE JAPANESE BY VAN C. GESSEL. DUST JACKET HAS 3/4-INCH JAGGED TEAR TO TOP BACK VERY NEATLY REPAIRED, WEAR TO FRONT BOTTOM CORNER, MILD WEAR TO SPINE HEAD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arts & Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |