» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $3.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Good. 0396086438 J65___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Very Good. 0396086438 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Very Good. 0396086438 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine /Good+ 165 pp. New & unread. Jacket has crease and small tear, top front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1985, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Cloth. Very Good Plus. First Edition. First US edition, first printing, a collection of stories. A fine clean tight unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket with light edgewear and light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modlitbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan] other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Near Fine copy in price clipped Dust Wrapper with three tears and a spot stain along the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan] other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan] other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396086438. A collection of stories. Translated from the Japanese by Van C. Gessel. First American edition. Brief ink notation on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (vertical crease on front flap) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396086438. A collection of stories. Translated from the Japanese by Van C. Gessel. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku [Translated, And With An Introduction, By Van C. Gessel] [Dust Wrapper Design By Claire Counihan] other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company [1985], New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Collects 11 stories [mostly from two previous Japanese collections]. 165 pages. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku, and Gessel, Van C. (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION STATED Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. Clement Stone, P M a Communications, Incor Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: New in new dust jacket. DUST JACKET IN PROTECTED IN MYLAR COVER. Text in English, Japanese. 165 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: 0396086438. A collection of stories. Translated from the Japanese by Van C. Gessel. First American edition. Publisher's glossy black and white photograph of the author is laid in. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0396086438. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Stained Glass Elegies

by Endo, Shusaku(Author) and Gessel, Van C. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: New in very good dust jacket. D.j. has smudges on back. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. AL6 The first collection of short fiction by Japanese author Shusaku Endo to be published in English translation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Herman Baron, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: White boards. Grey cloth spine with red lettering. Jacket: Small wrinkles at top of spine and top corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: River Rat Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Fine I plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. Grey boards with darker grey spine with red stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Endo, Shusaku; Gessel, Van C. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0396086438. New book, unmarked but for a nick to bright unrubbed dj.; Price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0396086438 ISBN 13: 9780396086437 Not first printing. bk# 26.1. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies: Stories

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $39.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Stained Glass Elegies. Stories By Shusako Endo

by Endo, Shusako other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DODD, MEAD & CO., NEW YORK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780396086437 ISBN: 0396086438

Description: FINE/NEAR FINE. A BEAUTIFUL COPY, DJ IN MYLAR. OCTAVO, 165 PAGES., TRANSLATED FROM THE JAPANESE BY VAN C. GESSEL. DUST JACKET HAS 3/4-INCH JAGGED TEAR TO TOP BACK VERY NEATLY REPAIRED, WEAR TO FRONT BOTTOM CORNER, MILD WEAR TO SPINE HEAD. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arts & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1