Your search: Books » ISBN: 0396085733
(5 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Death on the Nile (Winterbrook Edition)
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780396085737
ISBN: 0396085733
Description: Good. 0396085733 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396085737
ISBN: 0396085733
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396085737
ISBN: 0396085733
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. This is the hardcover stated Dodd First Edition from 1985. Other than a back cardholder flyleaf (ex lib) and a bit of scoliosis, both the mylar-covered dj and the book are in excellent condition. There are no rips, tears, etc. --and the pages and binding are tight (see photo). **Note: All books listed as FIRST EDITIONS are stated by ... read more
|
|
Death on the Nile
by
Christie, Agatha
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardboard, d.j.
Publisher: Dodd Mead & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396085737
ISBN: 0396085733
Description: Near Fine in Very Good (see note) jacket. 8.50" x 6" 340 pages, dustjacket is lightly rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death on the Nile (Winterbrook Edition)
by
Agatha Christie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780396085737
ISBN: 0396085733
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|