» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Good, shelf wear. 279 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Cvr Art By Charles Geer. Good++ Yes, Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. X-library: date sheet, stamp & Upc sticker on fep. Dust jacket in a mylar cover and taped down to book covers. Light edgewear, soiling to edges, spine leaning forward. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collected Poems of Rupert Brooke used book

The Collected Poems of Rupert Brooke

by Brooke, Rupert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: First edition. Trade paperback. Fine in card covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara Pseud. ) Mertz, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 vo; 1.5 Pouinds. Dj in mylar; (unclipped price) 279 pages; Mertz also writes the popular Amelia Peabody novels under the Elizabeth Peters pseudonym). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter (a Noverl). used book

The Wizard's Daughter (a Noverl).

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. NEAR FINE stated 1st printing (tiny "ding" in one top edge) in a FINE coilor pictorial duat jacket (price intact). Barbara Michaels is a pseudonym of Barbara Mertz, who also writes as Elizabeth Peters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1980 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Hard Bound. Fine, Like New/Fine, Like New/Price Clipped. First Edition. Fictiion. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. VG/NF, hc, First Edition, one inner page has small tear, several inner pages have small crease, 279pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $55.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1980/80 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: 0396078990. Hardback Mystery 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 80325. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Barbara Michaels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 9/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Good. 0396078990 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 10, 982. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small area of light spotting to page foredges. Light dampstaining to rear of jacket near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Wizard's Daughter used book

The Wizard's Daughter

by Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780396078999 ISBN: 0396078990

Description: Very Good in Fine in P Lastic Cover jacket. Grey/black. There is very slight fading to the top and bottom of the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.