» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Fine. 0395927218 Like New Condition, Light Wear on Dustjacket, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. 0395927218 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daryl Beyers, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 9/16/2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Previous owner info/notations on first blank page. Cover has moderate corner rubs/edge rubs. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with pages in book in new condition. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. This is the 3rd printing of this light gold colored cloth over cream boards hard cover book. It is in Very Good+ condition, with light wrinkle on the spine foot. The Dust Jacket condition is Very Good with light wrinkling at top and bottom of spine, and light wear at corners. The binding is strong, the Spine is straight, and the Pages are tight. Inside the pages are bright and white, with no writing or inscriptions. 291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, dj in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover with DJ Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 4th Printing, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: In VG/VG condition, very little shelf wear. 1st owners name neatly written in the corner of the first blank page. 291 pages, unclipped and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sticker on front cover, deckle edge, light edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghhton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has some markings on it, bumping to edges, price sticker on back DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake new book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $8.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel [Hardcover] By Lahiri, Jhumpa new book

The Namesake: a Novel [Hardcover] By Lahiri, Jhumpa

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 9/16/2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Page edges are soiled, boards have a crease and are bumped at the foot; dust jacket is dimpled, scratched and soiled. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Light general wear. General Fiction section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Near fine dust jacket. Fine condition. 291 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake: a Novel used book

The Namesake: a Novel

by Jhumpa Lahiri other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003-09-16 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition, 1st Printing (w/full number line) 2003 Houghton Mifflin Company (Publisher; Boston) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover very mild surface rubbing/minor edge wear w/no tears + few tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 292 pages + 10 preliminary pgs; 12 chapters; author biography w/b+w photograph; wrap-around color jacket illustration by Philippe Lardy w/design by Michaela Sullivan; author's 1st ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Namesake used book

The Namesake

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780395927212 ISBN: 0395927218

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: