|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395927218
(90 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 09/2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Fine. 0395927218 Like New Condition, Light Wear on Dustjacket, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Good. 0395927218 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daryl Beyers,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 9/16/2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Previous owner info/notations on first blank page. Cover has moderate corner rubs/edge rubs. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with pages in book in new condition. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
The Namesake
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Cloth and Board
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. This is the 3rd printing of this light gold colored cloth over cream boards hard cover book. It is in Very Good+ condition, with light wrinkle on the spine foot. The Dust Jacket condition is Very Good with light wrinkling at top and bottom of spine, and light wear at corners. The binding is strong, the Spine is straight, and the Pages are tight. Inside the pages are bright and white, with no writing or inscriptions. 291 pages. read more
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, dj in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover with DJ
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 4th Printing, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: In VG/VG condition, very little shelf wear. 1st owners name neatly written in the corner of the first blank page. 291 pages, unclipped and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Sticker on front cover, deckle edge, light edgewear to dj, light shelf wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghhton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has some markings on it, bumping to edges, price sticker on back DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel [Hardcover] By Lahiri, Jhumpa
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 9/16/2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Page edges are soiled, boards have a crease and are bumped at the foot; dust jacket is dimpled, scratched and soiled. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Very good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Light general wear. General Fiction section. read more
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Near fine dust jacket. Fine condition. 291 pp. read more
|
|
The Namesake: a Novel
by
Jhumpa Lahiri
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2003-09-16
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition, 1st Printing (w/full number line) 2003 Houghton Mifflin Company (Publisher; Boston) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover very mild surface rubbing/minor edge wear w/no tears + few tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 292 pages + 10 preliminary pgs; 12 chapters; author biography w/b+w photograph; wrap-around color jacket illustration by Philippe Lardy w/design by Michaela Sullivan; author's 1st ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Lewis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Namesake
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780395927212
ISBN: 0395927218
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |