» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Best American Short Stories 1999 (Best American Short Stories Series.). used book

The Best American Short Stories 1999 (Best American Short Stories Series.).

by Tan, Amy (Editor); Kenison, Katrina (Editor). other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1999. ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 410 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. Appears unread, but glued binding is cracked (not broken) at the title page. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories, 1999 used book

The Best American Short Stories, 1999

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Edited by Amy Tan. With Proulx, Bass, Jin, Munro, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 1999 used book

The Best American Short Stories 1999

by Katrina, Series Editor Kenison, Amy, Guest Editor Tan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1999/10/29 ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 1999 used book

The Best American Short Stories 1999

by Amy, Guest Editor Tan, Katrina, Series Editor Kenison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 1999 used book

The Best American Short Stories 1999

by Katrina, Series Editor Kenison other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 1999 used book

The Best American Short Stories 1999

by Katrina, Series Editor Kenison other copies of this book

price: $3.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best American Short Stories, 1999: Selected From U.S. & Canadian Magazines. (Includes Alice Munro, Annie Proulx, Rock Bass, Heather Kaplan, Et Al) used book

Best American Short Stories, 1999: Selected From U.S. & Canadian Magazines. (Includes Alice Munro, Annie Proulx, Rock Bass, Heather Kaplan, Et Al)

by Tan, Amy, Ed other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: HM, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Very Good Copy. D/j. (clip) pp. xxviii, 410. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars West, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 1999 used book

The Best American Short Stories 1999

by Amy, Guest Editor Tan, Katrina, Series Editor Kenison other copies of this book

price: $54.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395926833 ISBN: 0395926831

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395926831 ISBN 13: 9780395926833 bk# 8.0. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.