» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 11/5/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce, and Kelly, Denis other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Read once very good condition I. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sallys Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce, and Kelly, Denis other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce, and Kelly, Denis other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very Good. 0395904927 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Sea... used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Sea...

other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket is fresh and neat, well-defined and new-looking. A sound, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal new book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $25.07

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1998-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cook Book a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting and Cooking Today's Beef Pork Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cook Book a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting and Cooking Today's Beef Pork Lamb and Veal

by Aidells Bruce And Kelly Denis other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Illustrated by Mary Depalma. Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0395904927. More than 230 recipes ranging from ethnic and eclectic to renvigorated versions of everyday. Fully illustrated in colors and drawings in black and white. Innovative seasoning techniques such as dry rubs, wet marinades, flavor brines herb pastes and fast sauces. Includes advice on how to cook each cut at just the right temperature. Book is clean as new, great addition to a library or as a gift.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 604 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook

by Aidells, Bruce And Denis Kelly other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hb Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Ill by Mary DePalma. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG. Dj 604 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Sea... new book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Sea...

other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: New. New Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $4.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1998/11/05 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Good. 0395904927 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce/Kelly, Denis other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal new book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 11/5/1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: New. 0395904927 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce; Kelly, Denis other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 0395904927 The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $24.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal new book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $28.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: New. 0395904927 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal new book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

by Aidells, Bruce, and Kelly, Denis other copies of this book

price: $33.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: waldenbookaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, used book

The Complete Meat Cookbook: a Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning,

by Bruce Aidells; Denis Kelly other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395904923 ISBN: 0395904927

Description: Very good. Guide to selecting, seasoning, and cooking meat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.