Description: Very Good, Ex-Library in Very Good, Mylar jacket. Ex-library book has the usual stamps and lables. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395884089ISBN:039588408X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square, and the hinges are firm. The covering of black cloth on the spine and black paper on the borads shows shows only mild wear, manily some shelf-rubbing of the lawer edge. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also very good but lightly rubbed. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------This volume contains the poems ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395884089ISBN:039588408X
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Jacket lightly scuffed, presentation to prev. owner on f.e.p. otherwise as new inside and out. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395884089ISBN:039588408X
Description: Very Good. First edition. Advance Reading Copy [Uncorrected Proof] in printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 81 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [with the date of publication corrected by hand on the rear cover]. This proof version is scarce. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1998-04-07
ISBN-13:9780395884089ISBN:039588408X
Description: Very Good. Signed 1st edition, (gift inscription to M____) very good in good to very good dust jacket in mylar cover. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: One Quarter Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395884089ISBN:039588408X
Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Jacket is rubbed, light crease to rear panel. "His lament and his celebration of love and loss. " 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395884089ISBN:039588408X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Brodart Archival cover. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.