» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Great Crash 1929 used book

The Great Crash 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. New book-pages are clean and unmarked. Softcover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Crash 1929 new book

The Great Crash 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $6.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Crash: 1929 new book

The Great Crash: 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Crash 1929 used book

Great Crash 1929

by Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: HM ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash of 1929 used book

The Great Crash of 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Very Good. Except for very slight edge wear on paperback cover, book is like new. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $5.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 4/30/1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. 0395859999 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash 1929 used book

The Great Crash 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: VG+ 206pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Notes & index. New intro. by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash of 1929 used book

The Great Crash of 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Very Good. 0395859999 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Crash 1929, the used book

Great Crash 1929, the

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Good. Highlighting to pages; clean cover with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Great Crash 1929 used book

Great Crash 1929

by Galbraith, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Crash 1929 new book

Great Crash 1929

by Galbraith, John, Glabraith, John other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash of 1929 used book

The Great Crash of 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $13.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. 0395859999 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: purplereader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash: 1929 new book

The Great Crash: 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash 1929 used book

The Great Crash 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $15.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Very Good + Trade size soft cover tight and squyare. corner of first page clipped ow clean tight and unmrked. 206pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash: 1929 new book

The Great Crash: 1929

by Galbraith, John K other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash: 1929 new book

The Great Crash: 1929

by Galbraith, John K other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. BEST USED COPY AVAILABLE SHIPS FIRST. FREE USPS TRACKING INFORMATION ON ALL ORDERS. SELLING BOOKS FOR OVER 25 YEARS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: the College Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Great Crash, 1929 used book

The Great Crash, 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. xiv, 206 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

The Great Crash of 1929 new book

The Great Crash of 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $20.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: New. IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY. NEW BOOK FLAWLESS COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beacon Hill Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Great Crash 1929 used book

The Great Crash 1929

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $12.23

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Economics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395859995 ISBN: 0395859999

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. A solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.