» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Editor-John Updike; Co-Editor-Katrina Kenison other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series)

by John Updike, Katrina Kenison other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series)

by John Updike, Katrina Kenison other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series (Tm))

by John Updike, Katrina Kenison other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series (Tm))

by John Updike, Katrina Kenison other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by John Updike & Katrina Kenson Editors other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Near Fine. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice thick 835 page large softcover. Of all the writers whose work has appeared in the series, only John Updike has been represented in each of the last five decades, from his first appearance, in 1959, to his most recent, in 1998. Updike worked with coeditor Katrina Kenison to choose the finest stories from the years since 1915. The result is "extraordinary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Updike, John; Kenison, Katrina [Editors] other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Very Good+/Softcover. 0395843677 Light edge wear. Text is clean of markings. Not the expanded edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Good. Good Condition, minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Kenison, Katrina & Updike, John (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Very Good. Very clean books with no creases or tears. Previous Owner's name on inside page. Some underline passages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cotell, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Katrina Kenison other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: TextbooksRus #8973712. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Updike, John (Editor), and Kenison, Katrina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding with clean copy. One quarter inch tear on cover; otherwise new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: viveka books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century-Expanded Edition used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century-Expanded Edition

by Updike, John (Editor), and Kenison, Katrina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Expanded Edition! Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. *~*Very Good Softcover with slight thumb-crease on outside front corners-*~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear/speckling. NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks, inside page markings! . Non-smoker ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series... used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series...

by Adapter-Katrina Kenison; Co-Editor-John Updike other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK. From Private Collection. Pristine Condition. Exactly as shown. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Re-purpose-ology, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Very Good. Soft cover very good condition, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century new book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Updike, John (Editor), and Kenison, Katrina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 864 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century new book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Updike, John (Editor) / Kenison, Katrina (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395843673. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series) new book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century, Expanded Edition (Signed) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century, Expanded Edition (Signed)

by Updike, John (Editor) And Katrina Kenison (Coeditor) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Fine. Signed by One of the Contributors Signed by Pam Houston on p. 769 at her story, "The Best Girlfriend You Never Had". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century (the Best American Series)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Best American Short Stories, the used book

Best American Short Stories, the

by Updike, John other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Trade Paperback-0395843677 [UPDIKE, JOHN] BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Best American Short Stories of the Century used book

The Best American Short Stories of the Century

by Editor-John Updike; Co-Editor-Katrina Kenison other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780395843673 ISBN: 0395843677

Description: Very Good. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000. First thus. Paperback. 835 pp. Near fine. Flexing at bottom edge, with indentation near spine in back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.