» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $6.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: 1997; former library book; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Strong binding; dustcover in mylar sleeve taped to book; usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $6.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition (first printing). The first book by the author of STERN MEN and EAT, PRAY, LOVE, a well-received story collection. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Tiny stain to fore edge pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims Stories used book

Pilgrims Stories

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Author of Eat Pray Love, her first book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Fine/Fine. 0395836239. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) First Edition (first printing). The debut story collection by the author of EAT, PRAY, LOVE and THE LAST AMERICAN MAN. Included are winners of Paris Review and Pushcart Prizes. Fine/Fine. Signed by Gilbert. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims [First Print] 1st Ed used book

Pilgrims [First Print] 1st Ed

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims (Signed) used book

Pilgrims (Signed)

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed on title page. Author of Eat Pray Love. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Mass. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: VG+/VG+ 0395836239. SIGNED by author/inscribed to owner. Corners bumped. DJ clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $205.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: New. New! ** Book will be mailed in bubble for a safe journey! *** 10 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Very Good. 0395836239 PAGES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Hardcover with Dust Jacket-light shelfwear to Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $8.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the spine ends are bumped, particularly the top of the spine; little wear besides. Bound in vibrant blue hardcovers, with a red cloth 1/4 spine upon which the title is gilded. Dust jacket the corners and spine ends are lightly bumped. "Brodarted" for preservation. Text is clean. 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $28.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Very Good. 0395836239. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

other copies of this book

price: $34.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395836231 ISBN: 0395836239

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.