Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395836239
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: 1997; former library book; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Strong binding; dustcover in mylar sleeve taped to book; usual library stamps, stickers and pockets. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition (first printing). The first book by the author of STERN MEN and EAT, PRAY, LOVE, a well-received story collection. Fine/Fine. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Tiny stain to fore edge pages. read more
|
|
Pilgrims Stories
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Author of Eat Pray Love, her first book. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Fine/Fine. 0395836239. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) First Edition (first printing). The debut story collection by the author of EAT, PRAY, LOVE and THE LAST AMERICAN MAN. Included are winners of Paris Review and Pushcart Prizes. Fine/Fine. Signed by Gilbert. read more
|
|
Pilgrims [First Print] 1st Ed
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pilgrims (Signed)
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed on title page. Author of Eat Pray Love. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Mass.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: VG+/VG+ 0395836239. SIGNED by author/inscribed to owner. Corners bumped. DJ clipped. read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997-09-10
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: New. New! ** Book will be mailed in bubble for a safe journey! *** 10 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LV-BOOKMARK-IT,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Very Good. 0395836239 PAGES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Hardcover with Dust Jacket-light shelfwear to Dust Jacket- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TephiesBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the spine ends are bumped, particularly the top of the spine; little wear besides. Bound in vibrant blue hardcovers, with a red cloth 1/4 spine upon which the title is gilded. Dust jacket the corners and spine ends are lightly bumped. "Brodarted" for preservation. Text is clean. 210 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Companion Book,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: September, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Very Good. 0395836239. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pilgrims
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pilgrims
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395836231
ISBN: 0395836239
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|