» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; COVER PAGE TORN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. dj in plastic cover ex library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 2000/00 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: 0395836220. Hardback Fiction Book Club Near Fine/Very Good Plus; 50168. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 2000/00 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: 0395836220. Hardback Fiction 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Near fine Usual Marks; 53204. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 289 pp. Flawless book. Small tear on dj by top of spine and small tear on back lower part of dj. Ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Fine. 0395836220 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Very Good. 2000 Houghton Mifflin hardcover. Book and dust jacket in very good condition, with the following notation: remainder mark on bottom edges of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co., 2000. ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: First Printing. ADVANCE READING COPY. 8vo., 289pp., wrappers. A fine, unread copy. ISBN: 0395836220. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Author's first novel. About fine with just a trace wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. DJ is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine(slight wear) jacket. 8vo. Dj in mylar wrapper, 289 pp, "On two remote islands off the coast of Maine, the local lobsterman have fought savagely for generations over the fishing rights to the ocean waters..." Wise, funny first novel from a PEN/Hemingway Award finalist. Her style has been compared to John Irving. AL001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. First printing. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. There is a touch of wear at the spine tail. The dust jacket has a touch of wear at the spine head. In Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men new book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First Print. Signed in person by the author directly on the FULL title page NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. DJ in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "First novel from a PEN/Hemingway Award finalist. "Stern Men" captures a particular American spirit with on-the-mark dialogue and a fine funny touch that pierces our notions of commerce and class. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men (Signed) used book

Stern Men (Signed)

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Fine. DJ in plastic cover. Author's first novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men [First Print] 1st Ed used book

Stern Men [First Print] 1st Ed

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stern Men used book

Stern Men

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395836224 ISBN: 0395836220

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: