|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395836220
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; COVER PAGE TORN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. dj in plastic cover ex library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadFish,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 2000/00
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: 0395836220. Hardback Fiction Book Club Near Fine/Very Good Plus; 50168. read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 2000/00
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: 0395836220. Hardback Fiction 1st. Ed. Ex-Library Very Good Plus/Near fine Usual Marks; 53204. read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 289 pp. Flawless book. Small tear on dj by top of spine and small tear on back lower part of dj. Ready to go. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Fine. 0395836220 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2000-05-22
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Very Good. 2000 Houghton Mifflin hardcover. Book and dust jacket in very good condition, with the following notation: remainder mark on bottom edges of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co., 2000.
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: First Printing. ADVANCE READING COPY. 8vo., 289pp., wrappers. A fine, unread copy. ISBN: 0395836220. read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Author's first novel. About fine with just a trace wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiting Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2000, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. DJ is price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Foursha,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice solid copy. read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine(slight wear) jacket. 8vo. Dj in mylar wrapper, 289 pp, "On two remote islands off the coast of Maine, the local lobsterman have fought savagely for generations over the fishing rights to the ocean waters..." Wise, funny first novel from a PEN/Hemingway Award finalist. Her style has been compared to John Irving. AL001. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Echo of the Past,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. First printing. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. There is a touch of wear at the spine tail. The dust jacket has a touch of wear at the spine head. In Brodart dust jacket protector. read more
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First Print. Signed in person by the author directly on the FULL title page NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. DJ in Mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garys Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "First novel from a PEN/Hemingway Award finalist. "Stern Men" captures a particular American spirit with on-the-mark dialogue and a fine funny touch that pierces our notions of commerce and class. " read more
|
|
Stern Men (Signed)
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Fine. DJ in plastic cover. Author's first novel. read more
|
|
Stern Men [First Print] 1st Ed
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stern Men
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395836224
ISBN: 0395836220
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
| | | |