Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book has light shelf wear, no markings, daily shipping. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New, very slight shelf wear on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books / Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: Hine, Lewis Wickes (Historic photographs by) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 104 p. B&W photo illustrations. School Library Journal Best Books 1994: "A social history, an art book, and a biography rolled into one, Freedman's lucid text examines child labor in U.S. fields and factories at the start of the 20th century and describes Hine's efforts at reform. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0395797268. Cover has a little curling. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 10 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the white spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. Using Lewis Hine's photographs throughout, Freedman provides a documentary account of child labor in America. 104 pages. 2nd printing. Light edgewear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780395797266ISBN:0395797268
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 104 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.