Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395771382
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashim Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Watkins, Yoko Kawashima
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 1/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very Good. 0395771382 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z18W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashim Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashim Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Watkins, Yoko K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McDougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin, Geneva, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very Good Plus. 184 pages. Light bumping to corners; tight, clean book; near new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings
by
Watkins, Yoko K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McDougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin, Geneva, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Beige/green illustrated boards. Corners bumped. Previous owner's names inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
Date Published: 1997-01
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Watkins, Yoko Kawashima
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very Good. 0395771382 Our books are in very good condition, if not better. Sometimes ex-lib but usually with mylar cover protector. We fast! Help save our environment, buy used instead of new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deloris Brown,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings
by
Watkins, Yoko Kawashima
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McDougal Littell
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very Good. Ex-library: Ink stamp to ffep, number to bottom edge of text. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395771382 ISBN 13: 9780395771389 bk# 21.8. f4. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: New ISBN 10: 0395771382 ISBN 13: 9780395771389 bk# 21.8. f4. NvL14. read more
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)
by
Watkins, Yoko Kawashima
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very Good. 0395771382 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings
by
Yoko Kawashima Watkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McDougal Littell
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395771389
ISBN: 0395771382
Description: Very Good. Used Great Edition! Fantastic! read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|