» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashim Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Watkins, Yoko Kawashima other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very Good. 0395771382 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z18W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashim Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashim Watkins other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Watkins, Yoko K. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McDougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin, Geneva, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very Good Plus. 184 pages. Light bumping to corners; tight, clean book; near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings

by Watkins, Yoko K. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McDougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin, Geneva, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Beige/green illustrated boards. Corners bumped. Previous owner's names inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) new book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Watkins, Yoko Kawashima other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very Good. 0395771382 Our books are in very good condition, if not better. Sometimes ex-lib but usually with mylar cover protector. We fast! Help save our environment, buy used instead of new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deloris Brown, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings

by Watkins, Yoko Kawashima other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very Good. Ex-library: Ink stamp to ffep, number to bottom edge of text. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $11.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395771382 ISBN 13: 9780395771389 bk# 21.8. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $34.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: New ISBN 10: 0395771382 ISBN 13: 9780395771389 bk# 21.8. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections) used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings (Literature Connections)

by Watkins, Yoko Kawashima other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very Good. 0395771382 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings used book

So Far From the Bamboo Grove: and Related Readings

by Yoko Kawashima Watkins other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McDougal Littell Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395771389 ISBN: 0395771382

Description: Very Good. Used Great Edition! Fantastic! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Potter's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.