» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 311 pp. Crisp, unread copy in lightly worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 311 pages. Dustcover has some edgewear and rubbing. Book as new. Alternating between the Philippines and the United States, namely New York and Los... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-395-75412-7. Nice copy, very mild shelf wear, else a new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gangster of Love, the used book

Gangster of Love, the

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Book is crisp and clean-unrerad with the DJ in a protective cover. F/F. Sml 8vo-311 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Hardcover, 311 pp, Fine Book in Near Fine Jadcket. New and unread. Illumniates the intersection where American pop culture and local Filipino tradition mix in a story alternating between the Phillippines and Aemrica. Not a remaidner book. , 0395754127. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-395-75412-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love (a Novel). used book

The Gangster of Love (a Novel).

by Hagedorn (Jessica). other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: octavo hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: owners name, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 311pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light scuffing and scratches to the dj along with some minor edge and corner wear, an overall nice used copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: No Dust Jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1996. ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: First edition hardback. Fine in Fine Jacket. SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE. UNREAD. As new, some minor shelfwear to jacket. In a mylar protective jacket. ISBN 0395754127. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ganster of Love used book

The Ganster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Fine/Fine. 0395754127. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 311 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: COLLECTIBLE-AS NEW in As New jacket. New York, NY, US.A. Houghton Mifflin Company, 1996, 1996 Hard Cover. As New/. Hard Cover. COLLECTIBLE-AS NEW/As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston/New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed on title page, hardcover, first edition, first printing of The Gangster of Love. The book published in 1995 by Houghton Mifflin: Boston/New York is in fine condition with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition with crease at top edge of cover and slight edging. 311 pages. ISBN 0395754127. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love new book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, HB/DJ, new, 311 pp. Author is a National Book Award winner. Book illuminates that intersection where American pop culture and local Filipino tradition mix. Alternating between the Philippines and New York and Los Angeles, this is the story of Rocky Rivera, who plays in a rock band with her boyfriend. Story includes Rocky's mother, brother, uncle, and best friend and form a story spanning generations and cultures. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: As New in As New DJ. Intersection of American pop culture and Filipino tradition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gangster of Love used book

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1996-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780395754122 ISBN: 0395754127

Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Signed by Author. Very good DJ. read more