|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395744504
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Webster, Daniel, And Webster's New World
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Good. Desk. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: New. 0395744504 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Very Good. 0395744504 All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Editors Of Webster's II Dictionaries
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: For Home, School, Office
by
Webster, Daniel, and Webster's New World Dictionary (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: For Home, School, Office
by
Webster, Daniel, and Webster's New World Dictionary (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Daniel Webster
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Desk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1995-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Desk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1995-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Webster, Daniel/ Editors Of Webster's II D
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary
by
Not Available
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 01 Sep 1995
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eCampus,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Websters
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Websters
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Websters
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office
by
Websters
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395744505
ISBN: 0395744504
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |