» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Webster, Daniel, And Webster's New World other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Good. Desk. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office new book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: New. 0395744504 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Very Good. 0395744504 All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Editors Of Webster's II Dictionaries other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: For Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: For Home, School, Office

by Webster, Daniel, and Webster's New World Dictionary (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: For Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: For Home, School, Office

by Webster, Daniel, and Webster's New World Dictionary (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Daniel Webster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Desk Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office new book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Desk Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Webster, Daniel/ Editors Of Webster's II D other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary new book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary

by Not Available other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 01 Sep 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office used book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office new book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office new book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office new book

Webster's II New Riverside Desk Dictionary: for Home, School, Office

by Websters other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395744505 ISBN: 0395744504

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: