» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Selena Hastings other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Good. Former library book. 21D7-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Selena Hastings other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography

by Hastings, Selina, and Hastings, Selena other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography By Hastings, Selena used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography By Hastings, Selena

by Selena Hastings other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Very Good. Ex library with mylar and usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh used book

Evelyn Waugh

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good+ Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. The cloth covering the spine has buckled creating a wrinkle down the center of the spine; the buckling doesnot effect the binding, which is still fully intact. Some foxing on the top of the text box. DJ is uncut: lightly ruffled, but clean and colorful. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Selina Hastings other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston, Massachusetts: Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 723 pages, maroon quarter-cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket, with original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Hastings, Selena other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Fine. 039571821X THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh a Biography, used book

Evelyn Waugh a Biography,

by Selina Hastings, other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 723 pages, hardcover with dust jacket, modest soiling, rubbing and edgewear to the dust jacket, bend along back flap, the cover and contents are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Hastings, Selena other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Very Good. 039571821X First edition. Fine in near fine little creased dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh used book

Evelyn Waugh

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Co., Boston Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Uncorrected proof. Near fine in partially detached wrappers. Promotional materials laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $20.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh used book

Evelyn Waugh

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: 039571821X. NF/NF; First; Cloth backed boards; Thick 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Hastings, Selma other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. : Boston 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is in near fine condition in a near fine dj. A simply entertaining and delightful book on Waugh and his times. 724 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography

by Hastings, Selina, and Hastings, Selena other copies of this book

price: $23.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh, A Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh, A Biography

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Miflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. Pp. xii, 724. Illus. Source Notes. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh used book

Evelyn Waugh

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Near Fine in very good+ jacket. A Biography. Jacket is rubbed, else NF. Conference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh a Biography

by Hastings, Selena other copies of this book

price: $38.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1994. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Few light scratches on DJ back. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston and New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 723 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. "Selina Hastings is a writer and literary journalist. She worked for fourteen years at the Daily Telegraph and subsequently as literary editor at Harper's & Queen. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography new book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Selena Hastings other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Fine with near fine dj. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography

by Hastings, Selina, and Hastings, Selena other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Front flyleaf has owner book stamp and signature. Proceeds benefit youth orchestra! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Washington Orchestra Boosters, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Selena Hastings other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1995-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Very Good. No dust cover. Whited out name on 1st blank page. Otherwise, Like New. Same day shipping with tracking number on all domestic shipments. Quick response Customer Service. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Good in Good jacket. No highlights. Very good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: A Biography

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A good-looking ex-library book with mylar protective cover and usual stampings and labels. Near-perfect condition except for some light shelf-scuffing on protective cover. From appearances it may never have been read. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography used book

Evelyn Waugh: a Biography

by Hastings, Selina other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780395718216 ISBN: 039571821X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.