|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395681022
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994
by
Wolff, Tobias (Editor), And Kenison, Katrina
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994
by
Wolff, Tobias (Editor), And Kenison, Katrina
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Best American Short Stories-1994
by
Wolff, Tobias (Editor), and Kenison, Katrina (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA (USA)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: ...Good...No dust jacket as issued...Library stamps + stickers...Cover creases + dings....FuLLy laminated covers...Text good, clean and tiGHt...Smoke~free home collection... ...Glued binding....Best American Short Stories (Paperback)...Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maureen-Dietz,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. 0395681022 Book is a very good softcover. Cover has some minor edgewear, but is a good tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover may have a price sticker. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
by
Tobias Wolff, Katrina Kenison
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: 1994. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. 0395681022 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Fair in N/A jacket. 0395681022 book is in fair used condition binding lose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories) By Wolff...
by
Tobias Wolff; Katrina Kenison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P)
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rtextbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
by
Editor-Tobias Wolff; Editor-Katrina Kenison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994-11-03
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
by
Editor-Tobias Wolff; Editor-Katrina Kenison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994-11-03
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good. This book has been bent a little Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0395681022 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories).
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. Cover is sunned front and back. Light reading wear to edge. Interior clean and unmarked; excellent reading copy! read more
|
|
Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
by
Tobias Wolff Katrina Kenison
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994
by
Wolff, Tobias; Kenison, Katrina
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 364pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
by
Tobias Wolff, Katrina Kenison
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good. 0395681022 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994
by
Wolff, Tobias; Kenison, Katrina
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. Very Good. 0395681022 Trade paperback, VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foolscap Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994
by
Wolff, Tobias (Editor), and Kenison, Katrina (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is faded. Small tear to back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories, 1994
by
Wolff, Tobias (Editor) Kenison, Katrina (Series Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghtan Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback, very good condition, some light shelf wear, Nice used trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, tearing at corners of spine. Staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Like New. 0395681022. ZD3-110242789; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395681022
ISBN: 0395681022
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Best American Short Stories 1994 (Best American Short Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
| | | |