» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides) new book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides)

by Judywhite other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: VINYL BOUND Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: New. 0395677262 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners new book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners

by White, Judy (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Taylor's Guides to Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 385 pp. Fourth printing. Very light rubbing to the corners; otherwise, a Fine copy. "More than 300 orchids, photographed and described, for beginning to expert gardeners. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Very Good. 8vo. xiv, 385pp, index, glossary, num colour ills. Or pictorial stiff card covers. Minimul underlining and marginalia in pen. More than 300 orchids photographed and described for beginning to expert gardeners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides) used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides)

by Judywhite other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids (Taylor's Guides to Gardening) used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids (Taylor's Guides to Gardening)

by White, Judy (Edt)/White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: VG-; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by White, Judy_Editor other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dust Jacket. 8 3/4. Trade paper. Minor edgewear and some rubbing. corners bumped. (Orchids-pink, photo of orchid/white letters) "One of every seven flowering plants on earth is an orchid. Interest in growing orchids has risen dramatically in recent years, and many new varieties that can be grown in the home without a greenhouse have been developed. Research biologist and full-time garden writer Judy White now brings her expertise-and her stunning photographs-to this much ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by White, Judy (Edt)/ White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides to Gardening) used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides to Gardening)

by Taylors other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides to Gardening) used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides to Gardening)

by Taylors other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids new book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

other copies of this book

price: $16.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: BRAND NEW. 0395677262. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, new book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids,

by White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $18.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: New. One of every seven flowering plants on the Earth is an orchid. In the United States, the largest society devoted to a single plant is the American Orchid Society, with 29, 000 members. Research biologist and full-time garden writer Judy White now brin... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $18.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: White, Judy. TAYLOR'S GUIDE TO ORCHIDS. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1996. 4th printing. 385pp., index, illus. color. narrow 8vo. as new hardcover with flexible covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners new book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners

by White, Judy other copies of this book

price: $18.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides to Gardening) used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides to Gardening)

by Taylors other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids used book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids

by Judy White other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: Steve Buchanan. Very Good in NA jacket. Very Good in NA jacket Non-Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Solid, fairly tight, stiff oversized soft binding with cloth violet spine slightly rubbed. Binding's corners and edges slightly scuffed. First Edition (N). Contents, color plates, appendices, glossary and index. 385 pages. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Codner, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides) new book

Taylor's Guide to Orchids: More Than 300 Orchids, Photographed and Described, for Beginning to Expert Gardeners (Taylor's Guides)

by Judy White other copies of this book

price: $21.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Vinyl Bound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780395677261 ISBN: 0395677262

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.