» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Paul A. Opler Amy Bartlett Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Opler, Paul A.; Wright, Amy Bartlett; Peterson, Roger Tory other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Very Good. 0395670721. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson First Guide to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Opler, Paul A.; Wright, Amy Bartlett; Peterson, Roger Tory other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0395670721 183 of the most common and beautiful butterflies and moths of North America; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson First Guide to Butterflies and Moths used book

Peterson First Guide to Butterflies and Moths

by Opler, Paul A. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Signed by previous owner. Contents_Very Clean. Cover_clean, lite scratches, minor edgewear, lays flat. Binding_Excellent. 128 p. Rev. ed. of: Field guide to eastern butterflies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobs Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Paul A. Opler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Paul A. Opler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Paul A. Opler, Amy Bartlett Wright, Roger Tory Peterson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover and binding, bent cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Paul A. Opler other copies of this book

price: $23.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395670721 ISBN 13: 9780395670729 bk# 10.1. f47. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Opler, Paul A. & Amy Bartlett Wright & Roger Tory Peterson other copies of this book

price: $25.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0395670721. 128 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Opler, Paul A. & Amy Bartlett Wright & Roger Tory Peterson other copies of this book

price: $26.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0395670721. 128 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) new book

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Opler, Paul A. & Amy Bartlett Wright & Roger Tory Peterson other copies of this book

price: $27.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0395670721. 128 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) new book

Peterson First Guide (R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Opler, Paul A. & Amy Bartlett Wright & Roger Tory Peterson other copies of this book

price: $27.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) used book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Paul A. Opler other copies of this book

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides) new book

Peterson First Guide(R) to Butterflies and Moths (Peterson First Guides)

by Paul A. Opler other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395670729 ISBN: 0395670721

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.