» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. c1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Good. No markings; tight binding; minor rubbing to cover; reading crease near spine Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester~Lynn M. Munsinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp and writing on inside front cover, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 8" Long corner crease in ffep in only flaw. Weekly Reader Book Club. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin-Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Good to very Good. No Jacket. Three Cheers for Tacky by Helen Lester, illustrated by Lynn Munsinger copyright 1994, originally published by Houghton Mifflin-this is the Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. Hardback story/picture book with glossy pictorial cover has some imperfections, but overall is quite clean and in good+ to very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky new book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight cover scuffing. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Lynn Munsinger illus. Good No jacket. Pictorial binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester., Helen other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: houghton mifflin co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: munsinger., lynn. Interior of book is very good with very cute color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Tacky the penguin (bird) adds his own unique touch to is team's routine at the Penguin Cheering Contest, with surprising results. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Weekly Reader Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Weekly Reader 1/1/1994. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Very Good /No jacket. Bookplate. Illustrated by Lynn Munsinger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. (illustrator) Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Houghton Mifflin, 1994. A Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. In near fine condition, owner's name on bookplate. Illustrated by Lynn Munsinger. Tacky just wasn't like the penguins-even when he tried to be! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen; Munsinger other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: School & Library Binding. Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0395668417. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Lynn Munsinger illus. Nr Fine in Good DJ. Book has minimal wear, jacket is rumpled and has some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky new book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky new book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky new book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: New. 0395668417 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky new book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: New. 0395668417 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky new book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: New. 0395668417 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky new book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Lester, Helen other copies of this book

price: $14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cheers for Tacky used book

Three Cheers for Tacky

by Helen Lester other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395668412 ISBN: 0395668417

Description: Good. read more

condition: