|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395668417
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. c1 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Good. No markings; tight binding; minor rubbing to cover; reading crease near spine Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester~Lynn M. Munsinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Good. Bookstore stamp and writing on inside front cover, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. 9" x 8" Long corner crease in ffep in only flaw. Weekly Reader Book Club. read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin-Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Good to very Good. No Jacket. Three Cheers for Tacky by Helen Lester, illustrated by Lynn Munsinger copyright 1994, originally published by Houghton Mifflin-this is the Weekly Reader Children's Book Club edition. Hardback story/picture book with glossy pictorial cover has some imperfections, but overall is quite clean and in good+ to very good condition. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-lib! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: New. Slight shelf wear with slight cover scuffing. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Lynn Munsinger illus. Good No jacket. Pictorial binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester., Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Weekly Reader Bookclub.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: houghton mifflin co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: munsinger., lynn. Interior of book is very good with very cute color illustrations. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Tacky the penguin (bird) adds his own unique touch to is team's routine at the Penguin Cheering Contest, with surprising results. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Bookclub Edition.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Weekly Reader
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Weekly Reader 1/1/1994. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Very Good /No jacket. Bookplate. Illustrated by Lynn Munsinger. read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. (illustrator) Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Houghton Mifflin, 1994. A Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. In near fine condition, owner's name on bookplate. Illustrated by Lynn Munsinger. Tacky just wasn't like the penguins-even when he tried to be! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen; Munsinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: School & Library Binding. Collectable; Like New. First edition in like new, unread condition. No dj, as issued. ISBN: 0395668417. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1994. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Lynn Munsinger illus. Nr Fine in Good DJ. Book has minimal wear, jacket is rumpled and has some edgewear. read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: New. 0395668417 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: New. 0395668417 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: New. 0395668417 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Lester, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Munsinger, Lynn M. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Three Cheers for Tacky
by
Helen Lester
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395668412
ISBN: 0395668417
Description: Good. read more
| | | |