» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Making Global Deals: Negotiating in the International Marketplace

by Salacuse, Jewald W, and Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. some tiny, lightly bumped corners at bottom of pages, otherwise in very good cond., text is clean and book is tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very Good. Very clean pages Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals: Negotiating in the International Marketplace

by Salacuse, Jewald W, and Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Has 1st printing numberline Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. near new copy. no remainder marks. No dj. no fraying or other damage. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals: Negotiating in the International Marketplace

by Salacuse, Jewald W, and Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Slight Wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 193 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 5/24/1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: New. 0395533651 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X55G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: New in As New jacket. 0395533651 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals

by Jeswald W. Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Like New. Unread copy; Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0395533651 tight copy dust jacket covered with plastic ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals

by Salacuse, Jeswald W. other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. 193 pages, appendices, notes & index. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $27.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very Good. 0395533651 Excellent condition, hardback 1991, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very Good. 0395533651 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals, New Books

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: BRAND_NEW. NEW HARDBACK. GREAT DJ WITH A TINY DING NEAR SPINE SMALL CREASE INSIDE FLAP. PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT...EXCELLENT! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jason Parks, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Salacuse, Jeswald W other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals: Negotiating in the International Marketplace

by Jeswald W Salacuse other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395533651. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Fresh, crisp DJ. Book has former owner's name in ink inside FC. New bookplate will be supplied to cover this. Otherwise, As New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals

by Salacuse, Jeswald W. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals

by Salacuse, Jeswald W. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0395533651. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Global Deals Cl

by Salacuse, Jeswald W. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: May 24, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395533659 ISBN: 0395533651

Description: Good. International Business Administration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.