|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395528097
(95 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Mille Agnes De
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1990-08
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery Cl
by
Mille, Agnes De
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. 0395528097 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 sat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery By De Mille, Agnes
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1990-08
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date of Publication: August 1990 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-395-52809-7 Book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Demille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery Cl
by
Mille, Agnes De
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. 0395528097 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0395528097. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Bumping Very Light Spine; read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET, COPY VERY CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery (2647f)
by
Demille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: first edition-first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: HM., MA.
Date Published: cr.1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: b/w photos. book is in good+ condition. -1/4 burgundy cloth spine over slate grey paper board cover. 6 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 314 pgs. Artists, Impresarios, Intimates-This book vividly brings to life all the people she has known on the stage, behind the curtain, and in the intimacies of her private life. dancer-United States-choreographer ex-lib. Few marks-has pckt. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very good. First edition in good shape. minor wear on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
parvulum,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Near Fine. Very Good DJ. Near Fine copy in Very Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Claxton Classics,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Ex Library, has plastic protective cover over dust jacket, has normal library markings, text and hard cover in very nice condition, uneven cut, first nontext protextive page is removed. Unknown printing. 314 p. : ill.; 22 cm. "A Peter Davison book. " Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1990-08
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. Markings on inside front cover pg, otherwise no apparent markings throughout. Great readgin copy. Partial stkr on spine. DJ has some rubbing, couple creases on the back. Book inside is well bound and a great reading copy. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, scuffing to the jacket, some soiling to the jacket, and the boards have a slight warp to them. read more
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
Agnes De Mille
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket DJ good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has a great permanent clear cover, barely used extra clean, pages good no notes or rips were noted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Portrait Gallery. Artists, Impresarios, Intimates By Agnes De Mille
by
De Mille, Agnes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780395528099
ISBN: 0395528097
Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0395528097 314 p., index, photo illustrations. read more
|
|
| | | |