» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Mille Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Used-Very Good. Used. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery Cl

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. 0395528097 Pub date: 1990. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 sat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery By De Mille, Agnes

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date of Publication: August 1990 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-395-52809-7 Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Demille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery Cl

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. 0395528097 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0395528097. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Bumping Very Light Spine; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET, COPY VERY CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery (2647f)

by Demille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: HM., MA. Date Published: cr.1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: b/w photos. book is in good+ condition. -1/4 burgundy cloth spine over slate grey paper board cover. 6 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 314 pgs. Artists, Impresarios, Intimates-This book vividly brings to life all the people she has known on the stage, behind the curtain, and in the intimacies of her private life. dancer-United States-choreographer ex-lib. Few marks-has pckt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very good. First edition in good shape. minor wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Near Fine. Very Good DJ. Near Fine copy in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Ex Library, has plastic protective cover over dust jacket, has normal library markings, text and hard cover in very nice condition, uneven cut, first nontext protextive page is removed. Unknown printing. 314 p. : ill.; 22 cm. "A Peter Davison book. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. Markings on inside front cover pg, otherwise no apparent markings throughout. Great readgin copy. Partial stkr on spine. DJ has some rubbing, couple creases on the back. Book inside is well bound and a great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, scuffing to the jacket, some soiling to the jacket, and the boards have a slight warp to them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has a great permanent clear cover, barely used extra clean, pages good no notes or rips were noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Portrait Gallery. Artists, Impresarios, Intimates By Agnes De Mille

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0395528097 314 p., index, photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book