» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Portrait Gallery Cl

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery: Artists, Impresarios, Intimates

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very good. First edition in good shape. minor wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Demille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery: Artists, Impresarios, Intimates

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. 0395528097 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery: Artists, Impresarios, Intimates

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery By De Mille, Agnes

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date of Publication: August 1990 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-395-52809-7 Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery Cl

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book in mylar cover. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990-08 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery--Artists, Impresarios, Intimates

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 314 pages with index and illustrations. Later printing with original price of 19.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery: Artists, Impresarios, Intimates

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, scuffing to the jacket, some soiling to the jacket, and the boards have a slight warp to them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0395528097. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Bumping Very Light Spine; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery Cl

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery. Artists, Impresarios, Intimates By Agnes De Mille

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0395528097 314 p., index, photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Mille, Agnes De other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery Artists, Impresarios, Intimates

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Illustrated by B & W Photographs. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0395528097. 314 pps. with Index.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Yes jacket. 8vo. Fine/Very Good DJ. 314 pp, index. "...brings to life...people she has known on the stage, behind the curtain, and in the intimacies of her private life. " On corner lightly bumped, o/w book quite fine; DJ light yellowing to inner flaps, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery; Artists, Impresarios, Intimates

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston: Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: 8vo-8 1/2" Tall. 314 pages. A fine, clean, neat copy with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white, with a mark at the bottom edge. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by Agnes De Mille other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no marksNew/As New Description: 0395528097. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Portrait Gallery

by De Mille, Agnes other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395528099 ISBN: 0395528097

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has minor edge & shelfwear, dj has small tear on bottom rear corner, light creasing, light browning to flap edges & rear panel edge, light rubbing, minor edge & shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.