» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good. Belongs to library Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blemish to edge of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good. Good hardcover and DJ in mylar. Ex-library with usual markings. Text is mostly clean; very minor underlining/markings. Front free endpaper torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Library markings are fairly minimal. Pretty Tight binding and Clean pages. DJ is taped in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very Good. 0395480086 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very Good. Uncorrected Bound Galley Nice clean copy with no writing or underlining and little sign of wear. However, pages are somewhat yellowed. Brilliantly conceived, eloquently written, The Lone Gray Line tells a deeply affecting story that spans twenty-five turbulent years, following the West Point class of 1966 through their high spirited cadet years into the fires of Vietnam and the bitterly divisive post-war years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Casa Flores Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Rick Atkinson other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Edgewear to cover. ISBN 0395480086. 1989. Trade Paperback. Advance Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMCO Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 550.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good. 0395480086 torn dust cover otherwise very good condition, owner inscription, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line: the American Journey of West Point's Class of 1966

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good ex lib. Cloth w dj; 592p., ilus.; ISBN 0-395-48008-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket spine faded. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book & dj are near Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395480083 ISBN: 0395480086

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. The original owner's name is written on the first page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 592 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Gray Line

by Atkinson, Rick other copies of this book