» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ has fold on inside front flap, tight square binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor edgewear to boards. P/O's name inside. Endpage rippled otherwise interior is clean and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. very minor edge wear to dj, 1 small spot to top of outer closed pages, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise used book

Smart Exercise

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Burning fat, getting fit. 292 pp. Interior page corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. jacket has tear at lower left front cover; copy fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fat used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fat

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..292 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise Buring Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise Buring Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good. No DJ Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good. 1994 Hardback with d/j. Good + Condition. Ex library. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. The best-selling author of The New Fit or Fat offers a feast of useful information and practical advice in this comprehensive guide to exercise and training. Helpful to anyone designing a fitness program, whether it's to lose a spare tire" or train for a marathon. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Very Good. 0395470439 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit used book

Smart Exercise: Burning Fat, Getting Fit

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1994-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780395470435 ISBN: 0395470439

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Dj may have very minimal wear from storage, read 1x. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.