» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Goodrich, Frances other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Good. Trade paperback with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". In sealed plastic protection. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Voyage of the Lucky Dragon

by Jack Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Fine. No Dj Issued. Like new. Has School Property of stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Voyage of the Lucky Dragon

by Bennett, Jack other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 149p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date of Publication: 1989 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Very Good, Scho Stamp Inside/Lt Edge Wear Description: 0395459966. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diary of Anne Frank used book

The Diary of Anne Frank

by Goodrich, Frances, And Hackett, Albert, And Frank, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Voyage of the Lucky Dragon

by Bennett, Jack other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good Very nice copy, appears almost like new and unused. Pages are clean and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mystery

by Not Listed other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Gurney. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CONTAINS FOUR STORIES BY THREE AUTHORS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mystery--The Case of the Perfect Maid--The Third-Floor Flat--The Image in the Mirror--The Red-Headed League

other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. code 2650 Agatha Christe---The Case of the Perfect Maid, The Third-floor Flat Dorothy Sayers---The Image in the Mirror Sir Arthur Conan Doyle---The Red-headed League read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Masters of Horror and Suspense

by Poe, Edgar Allan, Saki And De Maupassant other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Octavo, softcover. Near fine. 64 pp. including glossary. Clean, tight. Illustrated by Drawings. Contains: The Interlopers by Saki, the Specter by Guy de Maupassant, The Tell Tale Heart by Edgar Allen Poe, The Cask of Amontillado also by Poe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank-the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich And Albert Hackett other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. Anne Frank-The Diary Of Anne Frank In Softcover Format, 1989 Copyright, Authored By Frances Goodrich And Albert Hackett. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anne Frank-the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich And Albert Hackett other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. Anne Frank-The Diary Of Anne Frank In Softcover Format, 1989 Copyright, Authored By Frances Goodrich And Albert Hackett. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mystery the Case of the Prefect Maid, the Third-Floor Flat, the Image in the Mirror, the Red-Headed League

by Christie, Agatha; Sayers, Dorothy; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like New-Literature anthology for young mystery fans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Diary of Anne Frank; with excerpts from Anne Frank: The Diary of a Young Girl used book

Diary of Anne Frank; with excerpts from Anne Frank: The Diary of a Young Girl

by Frank, Anne, and Hackett, Albert, and Goodrich, Frances other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: houghton miffin, usa Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Features the Diary of Anne Frank presented as a 2 Act biographic play in stage dialogue format, discussion, the poem " I Dream A World" by Langston Hughes, and several excerpts from the original text, with a rear section word glossary. 210 pages... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Mystery: The Case of the Perfect Maid; The Third Floor Flat; The Image in the Mirror; & The Red Headed League

by Christie, Agatha, and Sayers, Dorothy, and Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton mifflin, usa Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! School stamped unused customer return! priced below wholesale school price! 151 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mystery: the Case of the Perfect Maid, the Third-Floor Flat, the Image in the Mirror, the Red-Headed League

by Christie Agatha, Dorthy Sayers, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle other copies of this book

price: $22.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Tight copy. Very little edge wear. NO SPINE CREASE. Book sits flat and square. White label on inside first page covering a blacked out mark you can see through the copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Voyage of the Lucky Dragon

by Bennett, Jack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text; bright covers have school stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anne Frank the Diary of Anne Frank

by Frances Goodrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780395459966 ISBN: 0395459966

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: