» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
One Fine Day (Pbr4043n) used book

One Fine Day (Pbr4043n)

by Hogrogian, Nonny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first HM. Edition 1989 Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM., MA. Date Published: cr.1971 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: illustrated in color. book is in very good condition. 9 x 7 1/2 inches-horizontal 32 pgs. Houghton Mifflin Literature-juvenile literature read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keep the Lights Burning Abbe (B352-42)

by Roop, Peter & Connie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM., MA. Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Hanson, Peter E. book is in good+ condition/school stamp inside cover. 6 x 9 inches 40 pgs. Abbie's story is famous in the history of brave lighthouse keepers. It is based on accounts of the storm and information from other historical sources. juvenile literature-non-fiction read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs (Pbr3043n) used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs (Pbr3043n)

by Barrett, Judi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM, N.J. Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Barrett, Ron. book is in good+ condition/blank school stamp inside cover. 11 x 8 3/4 inches 32 pgs. Houghton Mifflin Literature Series-juvenile literature ex-school book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Anteater Named Arthur (Pbr3046n) used book

An Anteater Named Arthur (Pbr3046n)

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM., MA. Date Published: cr.1967 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: fully illustrated. book is in good+ condition/blank school stamp inside cover. 8 1/4 x 10 inches 48 pgs. Houghton Mifflin Literature-juvenile literature ex-school library-no marks-no pckt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whingdingdilly used book

The Whingdingdilly

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin School Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whingdingdilly used book

The Whingdingdilly

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Good. 0395459907 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whingdingdilly used book

The Whingdingdilly

by Bill Peet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Good. Paperbacks some with edge wears, no dust jacketsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Houghton Mifflin Literature/Educational Set 2

by Alice Dalgliesh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Houghton Mifflin Literature/Educational Set 2

by Alice Dalgliesh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Houghton Mifflin Literature/Educational Set 2

by Alice Dalgliesh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Houghton Mifflin Literature/Educational Set 2

by Alice Dalgliesh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cherries and cherry pits used book

Cherries and cherry pits

by Williams, Vera B other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Cute. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whingdingdilly used book

The Whingdingdilly

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div Date Published: 6/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Very Good. 0395459907 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rumpelstiltskin (Pbr2013n) used book

Rumpelstiltskin (Pbr2013n)

by Zelinsky, Paul O. -Retold By other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM., MA. Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: illustrated by author. book is in good+ condition/blank school stamp inside cover. 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches 37 pgs. from the German of the Brothers Grimm. juvenile literature ex-school read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cherries and Cherry Pits (B648-41) used book

Cherries and Cherry Pits (B648-41)

by Williams, Vera B. other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM., MA. Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: color illustrations. book is in very good condition/colorful, pictorial cover. 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches 40 pgs. Houghton Mifflin Literature-children's book-African-American girl read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whingdingdilly used book

The Whingdingdilly

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Good. 0395459907 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bears on Hemlock Mountain used book

The Bears on Hemlock Mountain

by Dalgliesh, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Whingdingdilly used book

The Whingdingdilly

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. 60 p. : col. illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cherries and Cherry Pits used book

Cherries and Cherry Pits

by Williams, Vera B other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bears on Hemlock Mountain (Pbr5048n) used book

Bears on Hemlock Mountain (Pbr5048n)

by Dalgliesh, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM., Boston Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Sewell, Helen. book is in very good condition/inscription to previous owner on ffep. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches 64 pgs. Houghton Mifflin Literature Series-juvenile literature-bears read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cherries and Cherry Pits used book

Cherries and Cherry Pits

by Williams, Vera B. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, usa Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Edge wear. 40 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whingdingdilly (Pbr2038n) used book

Whingdingdilly (Pbr2038n)

by Peet, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM., Boston Date Published: cr.1970 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: illustrated by author. book is in good+ condition/blank school stamp inside cover. 8 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches 60 pgs. juvenile literature/humorous ex-school read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cherries and Cherry Pits used book

Cherries and Cherry Pits

by Williams, Vera B other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent