Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395446120
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. 0395446120 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. 0395446120 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. 0395446120 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
list price: $18.95
our price: $17.06
you save: $1.89 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: HB with DJ, Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1987, ISBN#0395446120, illustrated in B&W, "The Alphabet Theatre-A Play in 26 Acts". Black cloth on boards with silver like 'Z' on front is showing shelf wear, top at backstrip is to boards, top corners are bumped, laminated DJ is torn and creased and slightly curling, contents are bright, clean and tight. Very Good in Poor DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Window Seat,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover. Folio. (THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON. ) ISBN-0395446120, FOLIO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO COVER, LIGHT BUMPING TO EDGES. THE DUST JACKET IS IN FAIR CONDITION. THERE IS SHELF WEAR, AND BUMPING TO EDGES. SOME TEARS TO EDGES RANGING FROM 1/4" TO 1" A 3/4" PIECE MISSING FROM TOP OF BACK DJ. BLACK CLOTH. BLACK/WHITE DJ. read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Near fine. One-inch closed tear at bottom front, and one tiny puncture to jacket front. Flap price has been inked out and is just barely discernable. Very slight ripple to bright red front free endpage. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. Black cloth with silver titles; quarto; unpaginated; fully illustrated in b/w. A really lovely copy with almost no wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are as new; a lovely, clean copy. A book by the author of 'The Polar Express', 'Jumanji' and others. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped-1st Edition/1st Printing
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 4to. 0395446120. An attractive copy of this First Edition/First Printing book in Fine condition, the very Near Fine dust jacket slightly creased at top of spine; Author and illustrator Chris Van Allsburg mixes up the usual children's alphabet primer with zany catastrophes Illustrating all the letters of the alphabet. read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 26 October, 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. Depicts how A was in an avalanche, B was badly bitten, C was cut to ribbons, and the other letters of the alphabet suffered similar mishaps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped: a Play in Twenty-Six Acts
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition (6th printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. DJ protected in new archival mylar. Clean and tight. NOT a former library copy. We purchased this book directty from the publisher ande did not put it on the open shelf for customers to purchase; hence a Brand New Copy! Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: SCHOOL AND LIBRARY
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Z Was Zapped
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780395446126
ISBN: 0395446120
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) Published in Boston by Houghton Mifflin Company in 1987. First Edition number sequence is listed on copyright page "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. " This book is SIGNED by the author. Book fine. DJ near fine except for slight fading, slight chipping and creasing on corners and small half inch tear on bottom of front cover. DJ price reads "$15.95". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbid,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|