» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Good. Ex-library. 203x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Good. 0395393868 J55___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very Good. 0395393868 Corners slightly frayed. Front and back cover slightly rubbed. TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 57 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Near Fine. Light rubbing to covers, otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Fine. A mint copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985-11 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1985 Houghton Mifflin Company (Publisher; Boston) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; appears UNREAD; color cover mostly smooth w/coupla plastic coating wrinkles on back + very few minor surface scratches/edges fine w/mild corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 57 pages + 12 informational pgs; 3 parts/32 poems; author biography; color cover painting is "Large River Bend" (1984) by Wolf Kahn w/design by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very Good. Signed and dated by the author, poetry, 57 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: New. New New-never read paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Good. 0395393868 Minor edge wear. Front corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Good. 0395393868 Inscribed By Author Crease down front cover. A little wear at tips. Some pages rippled due to moisture. Price blocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing, wraps issue Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (Paperback) 8vo. 57 pp. Two Kinnell poems clipped from American Poetry Review (and reprinted in this collection) are laid in. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, small stain to two pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very good. Clean, unmarked pages. Excellent binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing, a trade paperback, issued simultaneously with Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Near fine. First edition--A collection of poems, many rooted inhis life in rural Vermont. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $23.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0395393868 ISBN 13: 9780395393864 bk# 16.2. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

other copies of this book

price: $32.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Past

other copies of this book

price: $33.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395393864 ISBN: 0395393868

Description: Very good; Collectible. First Printing (full number line), 57 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright & unmarked. Wonderful copy of an important and scarce title. Ships now/FREE tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.