New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Van Allsburg, Chris (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good. 0395389496 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good. 0395389496 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -Later Printing--Pages not numbered. Text/interior clean and bright with no stamps or markings. Binding tight, spine straight. Inscription to previous owners on free front endpaper in neat marker writing. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -Later Printing--Pages not numbered. Text/interior clean and bright with no stamps or markings. Binding tight, spine straight. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Fair. Book has been inscribed in marker. Inside flap of back dust cover bent, front flap cut off at top corner. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good. 0395389496: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0395389496 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Fair. 0395389496 Color Photographs. few page's bend but readable. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Fine 1985; Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Van Allsburg, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Good. No dust jacket. All pgs, illustrated by the author, are in fine condition; cranberry colored cloth cover w/bright silver embossed bell design has fading and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Fine 1985; Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Fine 1985; Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very good 1985; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Hardcover 1985, Book and DJ have minor wear. Solid book with clean reading pages Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Allsburg, Chris Van other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good. 0395389496 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Van Allsburg, Chris other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Later Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" x 12" Oblong. NOT an ex library or remainder book. Pages are bright and clean with wonderful color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, no price on endflap. A magical train ride takes a boy to the North Pole to receive a special gift from Santa. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Boston-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express new book

The Polar Express

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395389492 ISBN: 0395389496

Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Polar Express used book

The Polar Express

by Chris Van Allsburg other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover