|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395382068
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Creased Cover; torn dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Callahan, Steven. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside and on spine. Mylar cover over org. DJ, which is in good condition. Pages are very clean and in excellent condition. FFep has been cut out; otherwise pages are intact. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. The story of Steven Callahan's historic raft voyage of 1300 miles on a 51/2 ft. inflatable raft in his own words. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986-01
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Bindings good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986-01
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Small stain to lower corner of d.j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Callahan, Steven. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. The pages are clean with no damage. The author drew the pen and ink illustrations throughout the book. The cover and dust jacket are also in good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ragan,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 5th printing. Dust-jacket has a piece missing from top edge as well as some creasing and some tears along the edges; spine of dust-jacket is creased and has some closed tears; some spots to dust-jacket that remain despite thorough cleaning; boards of covers have some spots; book plate on inside page; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Adrift
by
Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: 76 Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Callahan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift-Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1986).
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0395382068. 2nd printing. illustrated by the author. Hardcover. mapped endpapers. 234pp. Slight slope. Bright dust jacket has light foxing to folds. VG / VG dj. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: (1986)
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Stamped on edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift, 76 Days Lost as Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: THIRD PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: STEVEN CALLAHAN. Good in Fair jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. JACKET EDGES ARE CHIPPED. 254 PAGES. MAPPED END PAPERS. EVER SO SLIGHTLY SHELF-COCKED. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dustjacket has some wear, including a 1/4" tear on back bottom a couple of pencil-point sized stains on front; back board has a couple of small stains. A removable clear cover has been added to protect the dj from further wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Adrift
by
Callahan Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover and Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-395-38206-8. Seventy six days lost at sea. illustrations by the author. former owner's name inked in ffep. corner of dust jacket clipped.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Francois Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1986 Edition. Dust jacket newly bound in brodart shows price clipping and back cover tear. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. Boards vg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doss-Haus Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Callahan, Steven
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good ++DJ not price clipped, shows ruffling and a few chips. Protected with new Brodart. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange paper over boards with cream cloth wraparound. Maps on endpapers. No writing or ex libris plates; 234 pp. Book is clean, square and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mauries Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Signed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1986-01
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Very Good. Collectible Very Good Condition. Signed First Edition by the author. Signature on left side of title page. Dust Jacket is whole and protected with plastic cover. Some edgewear to jacket. Hardcover itself in Very Good + condition. Lovely copy! read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea
by
Steven Callahan
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395382066
ISBN: 0395382068
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
| | | |