» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Creased Cover; torn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Callahan, Steven. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside and on spine. Mylar cover over org. DJ, which is in good condition. Pages are very clean and in excellent condition. FFep has been cut out; otherwise pages are intact. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. The story of Steven Callahan's historic raft voyage of 1300 miles on a 51/2 ft. inflatable raft in his own words. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Small stain to lower corner of d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Callahan, Steven. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. The pages are clean with no damage. The author drew the pen and ink illustrations throughout the book. The cover and dust jacket are also in good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 5th printing. Dust-jacket has a piece missing from top edge as well as some creasing and some tears along the edges; spine of dust-jacket is creased and has some closed tears; some spots to dust-jacket that remain despite thorough cleaning; boards of covers have some spots; book plate on inside page; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift used book

Adrift

by Callahan other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: 76 Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: 76 Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Callahan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift-Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift-Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (1986). ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0395382068. 2nd printing. illustrated by the author. Hardcover. mapped endpapers. 234pp. Slight slope. Bright dust jacket has light foxing to folds. VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Illustrated. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Stamped on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift, 76 Days Lost as Sea used book

Adrift, 76 Days Lost as Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: STEVEN CALLAHAN. Good in Fair jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. JACKET EDGES ARE CHIPPED. 254 PAGES. MAPPED END PAPERS. EVER SO SLIGHTLY SHELF-COCKED. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dustjacket has some wear, including a 1/4" tear on back bottom a couple of pencil-point sized stains on front; back board has a couple of small stains. A removable clear cover has been added to protect the dj from further wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift used book

Adrift

by Callahan Steven other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover and Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Co, Boston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-395-38206-8. Seventy six days lost at sea. illustrations by the author. former owner's name inked in ffep. corner of dust jacket clipped.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company., Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1986 Edition. Dust jacket newly bound in brodart shows price clipping and back cover tear. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. Boards vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

other copies of this book

price: $10.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Callahan, Steven other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good ++DJ not price clipped, shows ruffling and a few chips. Protected with new Brodart. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange paper over boards with cream cloth wraparound. Maps on endpapers. No writing or ex libris plates; 234 pp. Book is clean, square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $395.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Signed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Very Good. Collectible Very Good Condition. Signed First Edition by the author. Signature on left side of title page. Dust Jacket is whole and protected with plastic cover. Some edgewear to jacket. Hardcover itself in Very Good + condition. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea used book

Adrift: Seventy-Six Days Lost at Sea

by Steven Callahan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395382066 ISBN: 0395382068

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more