Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395376998
(76 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert, And Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very Good. 0395376998 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: VG. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert, and Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert, and Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. previous library hardcover; plastic over dustjacket; no marks or writing within text; typical stamps/stickers/marks within text and on plastic cover; glue marks on dust jacket; RTB523. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Fit Or Fat Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert; Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Text clean with no markings, binding sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Target Recipes: the Fit Or Fat System
by
Bailey, Covert; Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps scuffed with rubbed edges. Text is clean with no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Luval Farm ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey & Lea Bishop
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ as Issued. 3rd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 168 pp. Wraps rubbed, soiled, stains on back but sound. Binding broken at p. 82. Text has some marginalia. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. 0395376998 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. Cover wear, clean pgs- read more
Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert/Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co,
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert, and Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Target Recipes
by
Bailey, Covert; Bishop, Lea
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, creases, a few stains. 168 p. index read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes
by
Covert Bailey
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395376997
ISBN: 0395376998
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.