» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert, And Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very Good. 0395376998 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert, and Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert, and Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. previous library hardcover; plastic over dustjacket; no marks or writing within text; typical stamps/stickers/marks within text and on plastic cover; glue marks on dust jacket; RTB523. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fit Or Fat Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert; Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Text clean with no markings, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Target Recipes: the Fit Or Fat System

by Bailey, Covert; Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps scuffed with rubbed edges. Text is clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey & Lea Bishop other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No DJ as Issued. 3rd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 168 pp. Wraps rubbed, soiled, stains on back but sound. Binding broken at p. 82. Text has some marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. 0395376998 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. Cover wear, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert/Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert, and Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Target Recipes

by Bailey, Covert; Bishop, Lea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, creases, a few stains. 168 p. index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fit-Or-Fat System Target Recipes

by Covert Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395376997 ISBN: 0395376998

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.