» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Very Good. 0395366143 A very good condition item. No dust jacket. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2 used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. Edges and pages yellowing. DJ is VG, however. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $16.78

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Fine. 0395366143 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (2): the History of Middle Earth used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (2): the History of Middle Earth

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Second printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales Part II new book

The Book of Lost Tales Part II

by Tolkien, J R R, and Tolkien, Christopher (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1989. Corr. 4th Printing ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. History of Middle-Earth (Hardcover), 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) new book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: New. 0395366143 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) new book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: New. 0395366143 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) new book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: New. 0395366143 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2 used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. No marks. DJ has two small crease and minor abraision. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales-Part II (Volume 2-History of Middle-Earth) used book

The Book of Lost Tales-Part II (Volume 2-History of Middle-Earth)

by Tolkien, J.R.R. / Christopher Tolkien-Editor other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Full-bound black cloth w gilt lettering on spine, 385pp. Dustjacket in new mylar cover. Slight rubbing to dustjacket surface and light edgewear. Gently read copy. --Second volume of the History of Middle-earth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maxwell Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2... used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2...

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Mionr shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2 used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. No marks. DJ has one small crease and minor abraision. Mylar wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Lost Tales: Part II used book

Book of Lost Tales: Part II

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395366143. Volume II of The History of Middle-Earth. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. Book club edition. Boards very slightly splayed, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Lost Tales: Part II used book

Book of Lost Tales: Part II

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston: Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395366143. Volume II of The History of Middle-Earth. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. First printing thus-preceded by the 1984 edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2 used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. Very clean, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2 used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. Very clean, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Lost Tales: Part II used book

Book of Lost Tales: Part II

by Tolkien, J. R. R. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395366143. Volume II of The History of Middle-Earth. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales Part Two used book

The Book of Lost Tales Part Two

by Tolkien, J.R.R. other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO, BOSTON Date Published: PUB 1984 ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. THE SECOND VOLUME OF "THE HISTORY OF MIDDLE-EARTH" EDITED BY CHRISTOPHER TOLKIEN. BLACK CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES ON THE SPINE AND ORANGE ENDPAPERS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT WITH THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER SLIGHTLY BENT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH A TOUCH OF COLOR FADE TO THE SPINE PANEL, SHORT TEAR/ABRASION AT THE TOP FRONT SPINE CORNER, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. THIS ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2) used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)

by J.R.R. Tolkien other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Lost Tales, Part II used book

The Book of Lost Tales, Part II

by Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395366141 ISBN: 0395366143

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

History of Middle-Earth #02: the Book of Lost Tales Part II used book

History of Middle-Earth #02: the Book of Lost Tales Part II

by Tolkien, J R R other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

<