|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395366143
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
J.R.R. Tolkien
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Very Good. 0395366143 A very good condition item. No dust jacket. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. Edges and pages yellowing. DJ is VG, however. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Fine. 0395366143 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (2): the History of Middle Earth
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Second printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales Part II
by
Tolkien, J R R, and Tolkien, Christopher (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1989. Corr. 4th Printing ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. History of Middle-Earth (Hardcover), 2. New read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: New. 0395366143 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: New. 0395366143 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: New. 0395366143 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. No marks. DJ has two small crease and minor abraision. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales-Part II (Volume 2-History of Middle-Earth)
by
Tolkien, J.R.R. / Christopher Tolkien-Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Full-bound black cloth w gilt lettering on spine, 385pp. Dustjacket in new mylar cover. Slight rubbing to dustjacket surface and light edgewear. Gently read copy. --Second volume of the History of Middle-earth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maxwell Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Mionr shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. No marks. DJ has one small crease and minor abraision. Mylar wrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Lost Tales: Part II
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395366143. Volume II of The History of Middle-Earth. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. Book club edition. Boards very slightly splayed, else near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. read more
|
|
Book of Lost Tales: Part II
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston:
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395366143. Volume II of The History of Middle-Earth. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. First printing thus-preceded by the 1984 edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. Very clean, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part 2
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of first American edition. Very clean, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.W. Hall Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Book of Lost Tales: Part II
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0395366143. Volume II of The History of Middle-Earth. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales Part Two
by
Tolkien, J.R.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO, BOSTON
Date Published: PUB 1984
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. THE SECOND VOLUME OF "THE HISTORY OF MIDDLE-EARTH" EDITED BY CHRISTOPHER TOLKIEN. BLACK CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES ON THE SPINE AND ORANGE ENDPAPERS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT WITH THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER SLIGHTLY BENT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH A TOUCH OF COLOR FADE TO THE SPINE PANEL, SHORT TEAR/ABRASION AT THE TOP FRONT SPINE CORNER, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. THIS ... read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
J.R.R. Tolkien
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part Two (the History of Middle-Earth, Vol. 2)
by
J.R.R. Tolkien
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Book of Lost Tales, Part II
by
Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395366141
ISBN: 0395366143
Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more
|
|
History of Middle-Earth #02: the Book of Lost Tales Part II
by
Tolkien, J R R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
< | | | |