Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395339707
(162 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 376 p. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very Good. 376 p. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 376 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very Good. 376 p. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 376 p. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 376 p. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983-08
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 376 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good. 0395339707 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good in Good or Better jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--376 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Boards have mild soiling along edges. Spine is slightly cocked. Dust jacket has light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust Jacket is worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very Good. 0395339707 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983-08
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983-08
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983-08
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. DJ has tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983-08
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
August
by
Judith Rossner
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Very Good. Nice copy. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
August
by
Rossner, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780395339701
ISBN: 0395339707
Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library 376 PAGES. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.