» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays By Mcewan, Ian

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library w/stickers; DJ in mylar; Light wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: XLiner, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Imitation Game

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $33.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 175pp. in protective cover. Minor edge wear to price clipped DJ. Collection of three screenplays. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First American edition. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition with two tiny nicks to surface of rear cover, and light scuffing to front. A tight, crisp copy. Not price-clipped. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight storage rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise Very Fine/As New. No inscriptions. Not price clipped. Not a remainder. Not ex-library. Scarce in this great condition. Protected in a new Brodart cover. Collectible. VF/VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Imitation Game & Other Plays used book

The Imitation Game & Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Signed by McEwan on the title page. Beginning foxing on the top and bottom board edges; dustjacket with sticker shadow on the spine. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold archival cover. Image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Ian Mcewan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Like New. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Imitation Game and Other Plays

by Mcewan, Ian other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395325155 ISBN: 0395325153

Description: Hardcover. First American Edition. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Enduring Love

Enduring Love

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Black Dogs

Black Dogs

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Daydreamer

Daydreamer

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.68!

On Chesil Beach

On Chesil Beach

by Ian McEwan (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

In between the sheets and other stories

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!