» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very Good. 0395321212. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Good. 0395321212 25361O PB; spine smooth, text has previous owner stamp on title page, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media ma i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramids used book

Pyramids

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very good. Slight scuffing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1982-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Excellent Conditon. Softcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/COVER wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghtin Mifflin, Boston, Mass. USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Near Fine. 12" x 9" Extremely light handling. text and b & w illustrations follow the intricate step-by-step process of the building of an Egyptian pyramid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid new book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: New. 0395321212 New. No marks or damage. Reading level, Ages 9-12. Paperback, 80 pages, Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books; 1st edition (April 26, 1982). When children catch their first glimpse of a pyramid, a sea of questions inevitably tumbles forth. "Why are they shaped like that? " "How were they made? " "Who made them? " "What were they used for? " Perplexed adults can sigh with relief now that David Macaulay has found a way to thoroughly answer all those deserving questions. His ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1982-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid new book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very Good. 0395321212. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very Good. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Lightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very Good. 0.3 x 11.98 x 9.05 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Near Fine. Corner tips lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Oversized softcover, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $7.95, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid new book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Very Fine. 11.98 x 9.05 x 0.3. Nice Tight Clean copy! 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid new book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $7.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Appears never used. Text is like new! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid new book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pyramid new book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1982-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: New. Book is in New Condition with no remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid new book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Good; Collectible. Large paperback in used condition with shelf wear to edges, scrape on bottom outer spine, and owner's name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eaton, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by Macaulay, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pyramid used book

Pyramid

by David Macaulay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books ISBN-13: 9780395321218 ISBN: 0395321212

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.