|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395320844
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Fair. Ex-Library with usual stamps, stickers & markings. DJ shows light chipping and edge wear. Several pages are a little wrinkled, and one page has a small tear on bottom edge. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Very good. Great book gently loved condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual library stamps, labels and card pocket. Pages are clean except for a few light smudges. DJ in mylar has a bit of light wear. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: (1982)
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear, light bump bottom spine. Quarto, Clean, bright and tight. Edgeworn, edgetorn jacket. Prev owner's bookplate on front fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream: Story and Pictures
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Chris Van Allsburg. VG in VG- jacket. The book is green cloth-covered boards with silver titles. The only defect is a gift inscription to previous owner on ffep. The DJ has light edge wear and small closed tears along upper edge. A boy's adventure in his dreams. read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Very Good. VG/G+. Jacket has wear and tattering, tears to the edges, rubbing and slight chipping, binding sound, pages unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Birkitt's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream: Story and Pictures
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Almost like new/very good+++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Chris Van Allsburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 31 pages. Fantastic B&W illustrations highlight this story that tells of young Ben, whom on a terrifically rainy day, has a dream in which he and his house float by the monuments of the world, half submerged in flood water. But as the reader, along with Ben, observes the monuments from this unique perspective, details from the author/illustrators artwork soon reveal themselves to be clues to another structure of meaning within the story. Cover ... read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bens Dream
by
Allsburgh
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Allsburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Bens Dream
by
Allsburg
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Allsburg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Green cloth with gilt lettering on front and spine. Publisher's reinforced binding. Head of spine lightly cocked and hint of foxing at head of pages. Near fine in near fine price-clipped dust jacket with light edge wear. A bright copy! read more
|
|
Ben's Dream: Story and Pictures
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition; hardcover. This unusual piece of children's fiction takes the reader on a fantasy trip through some of the world's most historic monuments; brilliantly written and illustrated. Fine copy in slightly edge-worn dust jacket. read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Bound in full green cloth. Both the spine and the front panel are stamped in gilt. Square quarto. Gold endpapers. 31pps., with illustrations by Allsburg. There is a faint soilmark--as if of a watercolor--in the margin of page 23, otherwise clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. No previous ownership markings. The price-clipped dustjacket, glossy in a new mylar sleeve, has light rubbing wear at the extremities--though, ... read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: 1982. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in VG+ condition; there is light rubbing to edges, and a few scratches to surface of rear cover. A crisp copy. Price-clipped. In protective mylar. 31 pp. ISBN 0-395-32084-4. read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780395320846
ISBN: 0395320844
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION*** CLEAN PAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. No dust jacket. A few marks to cover. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tooglued,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ben's Dream
by
Chris Van Allsburg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: | | | |