» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 404 p. Audience: General/trade. Spine faded. Inside copy clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Paul Theroux other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 9/10/1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Paul Theroux other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Paul Theroux other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. 0395277884 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. 0395277884 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. 0395277884 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D.J. in very poor condition, large tears and creasesprevious owners name blacked out on top of front page/ book shows very heavy wear/ good reader's copy read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express By Train Bhrough the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express By Train Bhrough the Americas

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear...Slight spine cock...Yellowing pages.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Paul Theroux other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express, the used book

Old Patagonian Express, the

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: End Paper Maps. G/VG; ex-library portion of FFEP torn off by card pkt. removal. 404 pp., Story of author's train trip from Boston to the tip of South America at Patagonia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express used book

The Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin & Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Paul Theroux other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. First Printing Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket some minor wear, No Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Paul Theroux other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket. 404 p. Audience: General/trade. Rare Edition. Tight binding. Price intact. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SMD Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Full Printline. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Tight, square, clean. No marking except pos title page. Unclipped DJ shows chipping, one 1/2-in open tear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 404 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight First/First. Unmarked except prev. owner name. Unclipped DJ shows chipping, one closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. I. Farmer, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express used book

The Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMCo, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: VG+/VG name dj pc, first printing ISBN 0395277884. 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express used book

The Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMCo, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Nr Fine in VG DJ first printing ISBN 0395277884. 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 404 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express used book

The Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux other copies of this book

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 404pp. Maps on endpapers. Gift inscription on verso of front free endpaper. DJ is price clipped. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express, By Train Through the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express, By Train Through the Americas

by Paul Theroux other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1979-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Jacket has a small tear on bottom edge. From Boston to Patagonia by train. Books are carefully packaged and will ship no later than next business day. We welcome questions and will respond promptly. Pictures available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 Dog Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 404 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Patagonian Express used book

Old Patagonian Express

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas used book

The Old Patagonian Express: By Train Through the Americas

by Theroux, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780395277881 ISBN: 0395277884

Description: Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green binding with yellow lettering and decoration, sturdy, clean except for foxing on page edges; jacket has some age discoloration, small edge tears, mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.