» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Very Good. 526 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85) used book

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Good. 526 p. Vistas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85) used book

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Very good condition. Book, 526 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85) used book

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Very Good. 0395253535 Minimal cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85) used book

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Good. 1977-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson new book

Roderick Hudson

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: New Trade Paperback. Softcover. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Very Good. Binding tight; slight crease to spine; shows little shelf wear; pp 460-526 have slight water damage and there are two scuffs on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sentry Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Near Fine. Clean, complete, unmarked, book in unread condition, minor shelfwear, white covers very slightly yellowed. Henry James' first novel, which dealt with "the dilemmma of the modern artist and modern woman in America. " Many of James' own attitudes to his native country are given their first full airing here. 527 pp. 5" x 8.25" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85) used book

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85) used book

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)

by Henry James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry And Leon Edel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0395253535 D [JAMES, HENRY AND LEON EDEL] RODERICK HUDSON. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps (Paperback) Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. 0395253535 Pages are clean and binding is tight... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85) used book

Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Good. G/--good reading copy, some soiling on cover. used sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Very Good. Binding is square and tight. Small price tag partially removed from front. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Trade Paperback. VG: bumped Corners/soiled Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: First sentry. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, 1st Sentry edition. Book has wear of spine ends and edges of cover, light soiling of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Roderick Hudson used book

Roderick Hudson

by James, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton, boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395253533 ISBN: 0395253535

Description: Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. Pages clean. Spine lightly brown. Clean cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Princess Casamassima

The Princess Casamassima

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Wings of the Dove

Wings of the Dove

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

The Other House

The Other House

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.92!

Awkward Age

Awkward Age

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

The Spoils of Poynton

The Spoils of Poynton

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Portrait of a Lady

Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!