Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395253535
(26 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Very Good. 526 p. read more
Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)
by
Henry James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Good. 526 p. Vistas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Very good condition. Book, 526 pp. read more
Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Very Good. 0395253535 Minimal cover wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)
by
Henry James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Good. 1977-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terra Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
Henry James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: New Trade Paperback. Softcover. New. read more
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Very Good. Binding tight; slight crease to spine; shows little shelf wear; pp 460-526 have slight water damage and there are two scuffs on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: Sentry Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Near Fine. Clean, complete, unmarked, book in unread condition, minor shelfwear, white covers very slightly yellowed. Henry James' first novel, which dealt with "the dilemmma of the modern artist and modern woman in America. " Many of James' own attitudes to his native country are given their first full airing here. 527 pp. 5" x 8.25" read more
Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)
by
Henry James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)
by
Henry James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry And Leon Edel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0395253535 D [JAMES, HENRY AND LEON EDEL] RODERICK HUDSON. read more
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Wraps (Paperback)
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. 0395253535 Pages are clean and binding is tight... read more
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson (Sentry Edition; 85)
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Good. G/--good reading copy, some soiling on cover. used sticker on spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Very Good. Binding is square and tight. Small price tag partially removed from front. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Holland's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Trade Paperback. VG: bumped Corners/soiled Cover. read more
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: First sentry. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, 1st Sentry edition. Book has wear of spine ends and edges of cover, light soiling of covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Roderick Hudson
by
James, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Houghton, boston
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780395253533
ISBN: 0395253535
Description: Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. Pages clean. Spine lightly brown. Clean cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.