» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Affluent Society: Third Edition, Revised used book

The Affluent Society: Third Edition, Revised

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Miflin, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Good/Good. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly to smwht sunned/tanned p. edges, sme lt soil, spots. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Sme lt color leakage at top of fixed fr ep. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj g., smwht rubbed--scuffs and scratches. Sme wear at r. flap edge. Ltly bumped sp ends. Sme lt bumping at top. Ltly tanned flaps, ins. Sme lt foxing spots on flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affluent Society, the used book

Affluent Society, the

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed., 1st pt Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 287 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Brown cloth covered boards, stamped in gold and orange on front and spine. Ex-lib copy with usual markings. Light wear. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $11.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Very Good. 0395243750 Excellent condition, paperback 1976, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $13.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Very Good. 0395243750 Excellent condition, paperback 1958, no marks, scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition/First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Fine. Very Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pages. Owner's signature on title page, otherwise a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Acceptable. Scuffy cover, lightly worn cover and binding, dust cover worn, aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin College Div, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket. Ex Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by Galbraith, John Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: UNBOUND Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Good. 0395243750 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 47, 023. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Affluent Society used book

The Affluent Society

by John Kenneth Galbraith other copies of this book

price: $26.35

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Quality Book Club Edition/Foyles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395243756 ISBN: 0395243750

Description: Very Good. VG/VG; book-pages-appear unread; DW-minimal handling wear to extremities; No inscriptions, marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.