» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions) used book

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions)

by Henry Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Adams, Henry (Ernest Samuels, Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxx, 705 pp. Some soiling to the page fore-edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is celan. The jacket is slightly scuffed at the base of the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions) used book

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions)

by Adams, Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Very Good. 0395168104 1974 Hardback copy, book is clean inside and out, binding is tight, d\j has some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Adams, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Possible book club edition. Some scuffing and soiling to the dust jacket. Some staining to the edges. Clean bright pages. Edited with an introduction and notes by Ernest Samuels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Samuels, Ernest [Ed. ] other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin, 1974 ISBN 0-395-16810-4 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The education of Henry Adams. new book

The education of Henry Adams.

by Adams, Henry, and Samuels, Ernest, and Samuels, Jayne N. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: New in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright clean, corner/edge rubs, roughness upper/lower spine. xxx, 705 p.; 21 cm. Riverside editions.. Bibliography: p. 537-538. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Education of Henry Adams. used book

The Education of Henry Adams.

by Adams, Henry, and Samuels, Ernest, and Samuels, Jayne N. other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Near Fine Copy In Near Fine Dust Jacket. xxx, 705 p.; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 537-538. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions) used book

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions)

by Adams, Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Good. 0395168104! a-1057 No apparent writing or highlighting-good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Adams, Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. American Heritage Library Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A nice copy. Glued binding. xxx, 705 p.; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 537-538. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions) used book

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Editions)

by Adams, Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.62

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Good. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin CompanyDate of Publication: 1918Binding: Cloth, Blue with GiltCondition: Good/No JacketDescription: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall B0006D77BQ Ex-Library Library discard. Stamped, checkout slip and cardpocket on binder. Edgewear, heavy at spine. Front hinge loose. Inside very clean. 518 pages. Index, c1918, Houghton Mifflin edition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Edition) used book

The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Edition)

by Edited By Ernest Samuels other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. TITLE: The Education of Henry Adams (Riverside Edition) ( Softcover / NO Dust Jacket ) // Bright Covers, Minimal Wear, Book on Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Adams, Henry; Ernest Samuels; Henry Cabot Lodge other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Adams, Henry, Edited W/Intro By Ernest Samuels other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0395168104. Cond, fmr owner's name, in yellowed, dj.; HB, octavo; 705 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Adams, Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Good. 705 pp. Good hardcover. Jacket showing wear, small tears around edges. Pages tight/clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Samuels, Ernest, Editor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0395168104. Hardcover; Based on the Gino Speranza lectures delivered at Columbia University; near fine book in VG+ jacket.; 16109; 8 1/2" High X 5 3/4" Wide, 705 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Education of Henry Adams used book

The Education of Henry Adams

by Adams, Henry; Ernest Samuels (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780395168103 ISBN: 0395168104

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.