Your search: Books » ISBN: 0395137195
(115 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Bronze Bow
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 01 September, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very good condition. 254 p. Limited Editions. read more
Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 01 September, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very good condition. 254 p. Limited Editions. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Good- Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. Small amount of text highlighting. Previous owner name written on page edges. All pages secure in binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good. 0395137195 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Elizabeth George Speare
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good. read more
The Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good. 0395137195. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bronze Bow, the
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sandpiper
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good. 0395137195. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bronze Bow
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Bronze Bow: Newberry Medal
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner crease front cover, small paperlift at the heel of the spine, some handling creases to the rear cover, a little soiling to the front cover, and other light shopwear. read more
Bronze Bow
by
Speare, Elizabeth George
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780395137192
ISBN: 0395137195
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bump, gift inscription on title page and other light shopwear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.