» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very good. Personal inscription inside flyleaf page. 238 p. Foreword by Doris Grumbach. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Crease in lower right corner of front cover. Some underlinings. 238 p. Foreword by Doris Grumbach. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa Sibert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very Good. 0395083567 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Markings Inside Back Cover/Cover Pages/Page Ends, Covers Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa Sibert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Houghton Mifflin Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 6/1/1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very Good. 0395083567 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy in very good condition. Spine has a crease, and cover has shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Good plus condition. Name of previous owner written on top of book (top outer page edges). Clean & unmarked inside. A little wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Spine creased. Light wear on the corners. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Sibert Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954-06 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, name on edge and inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Previous owner signed outside page edges. Crease on front cover. Shelfwear to covers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Topics Classics; Farm life; Farmers' spouses; Fiction; Literary; Nebraska; Short Stories (single author); Women pioneers *** SAME DAY SHIPPING ********* read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. No DJ. Good Houghton Mifflin, 1988, pgs are clean, no marks or highlights, has been read but only gently, cover shows wear and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; a 1988 print; some scratches and a little edge wear on very decent cover; spine uncreased and solid; owner's embossed stamp on title page of unmarked pages; light, sweet odor comes off the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Sibert Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954-06 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Fair. 1970's printing. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded, creased covers. Tilted, faded, creased Spine. Edge & cornerwear. Marks & Stamps on first page. No Marks in text. c14s01. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Sibert Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Sibert Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Sibert Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Willa Sibert Cather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Antonia used book

My Antonia

by Cather, Willa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780395083567 ISBN: 0395083567

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.