» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life on Earth (the Random House Library of Knowledge, 4)

by Donald M. Silver other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394959719 ISBN: 039495971X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life on Earth Biology Today

by Silver other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394959719 ISBN: 039495971X

Description: Wynne. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life on Earth

by Silver other copies of this book

price: $6.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394959719 ISBN: 039495971X

Description: Wynne. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life on Earth Biology Today

by Silver other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394959719 ISBN: 039495971X

Description: Wynne. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life on Earth (the Random House Library of Knowledge, 4)

by Silver, Donald M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394959719 ISBN: 039495971X

Description: Very Good. 039495971X 1983 SOFTCOVER. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life on Earth (the Random House Library of Knowledge, 4)

by Silver, Donald M. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780394959719 ISBN: 039495971X

Description: Fair. 039495971X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Cover wear on corners. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 15, 895. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Life on Earth (the Random House Library of Knowledge, 4)

by Silver, Donald M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780394959719 ISBN: 039495971X

Description: Good. 039495971X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 33, 114. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.