» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Meet North Amer Indians

by Payne, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet North Amer Indians

by Elizabeth Payne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet North Amer Indians

by Elizabeth Payne other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North American Indians

by Payne, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Davis, Jack. Used-Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-Library with common marks. pictoral boards, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North American Indians

by Payne, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Illustrated by Jack Davis. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, a couple of bumps along the edges, binding tight, text clean. 039490060X; 11217. Step-Up Books; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 85 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North American Indians

by Payne other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Davis. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North American Indians

by Payne other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Davis. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North American Indians

by Payne other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Davis. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North American Indians

by Payne other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Davis. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North America Indians

by Payne other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Davis. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the North American Indians

by Payne, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Davis, Jack other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Step Up Books, 1965 ISBN-13: 9780394900605 ISBN: 039490060X

Description: Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book is in good condition, color illustrated hardboards, light corner wear. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.