» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. GROLIER BOOK CLUB EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, SHIPS QUICKLY. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Audience: Children/juvenile. VERY GOOD CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, SHIPS QUICKLY. "I CAN READ IT ALL BY MYSELF-BEGINNER BOOKS". Random House, 1960. GROLIER BOOK CLUB EDITION-HARDBACK. Product Description-Illus. in color. A baby bird, fallen from his nest, sets out to find his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Hardbound. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beginner Books (Library). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? used book

Are You My Mother?

by Eastman, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Very Good. Edgewear on cover and rubbing on spine and book edges. Text is very clean and unmarked. Owners name penned inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. There is a name written on the inside cover. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover, card holder, stamps. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Small piece of cover is cut away. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R)) used book

Are You My Mother? (Beginner Books(R))

by P.D. Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900186 ISBN: 0394900189

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.