» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Seuss, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 6/12/1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very Good. 0394900014 Thanks C88. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Library). Audience: Children/juvenile. a5 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat used book

The Cat in the Hat

by Dr Seuss, and Seuss, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 50th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Reader copy. Well read book. Small scribble on back of book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Cover is worn around edges and corners- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Cat in the Hat (Beginner Books(R))

by Dr. Seuss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900018 ISBN: 0394900014

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.